Boys County Cups- Round 1 Draw

Please find below the Draw for the First Round of the Boys U13's, U14's and U15's County Cups.

This years Boys U13's County Cup Draw: Round 1 is as follows;

1. 22/09/13 11:00 Newquay AFC Youth (U13) -v- Hayle Youth (U13)

2. 22/09/13 11:00 Truro City Youth (U13 Devils) -v- Helston Athletic Youth (U13 Potters)

3. 22/09/13 11:00 Wendron United Youth (U13 Blues) -v- Newquay AFC Youth (U13 Utd)

4. 22/09/13 11:00 Trevenson FC Youth (U13 Vipers) -v- Tregorrick Park Youth (U13 Swifts)

5. 22/09/13 11:00 Truro City Youth (U13 Tigers) -v- Charlestown Youth (U13 Saints)

6. 22/09/13 11:00 Perranwell Youth (U12) -v- Looe Town Youth (U13)

7. 22/09/13 11:00 Mevagissey Youth (U13) -v- Threemilestone Tigers (U13 TMS)

8. 22/09/13 11:00 Culdrose Youth (U13 Hawks) -v- St Agnes Juniors (U13)

9. 22/09/13 11:00 Falmouth United Youth (U13) -v- Saltash Youth (U13)

10. 22/09/13 11:00 Torpoint Athletic Youth FC (U13) -v- Frogpool & Cusgarne Youth (U13)

11. 22/09/13 11:00 Rosudgeon & Kenneggy Youth (U13) -v- Wendron United Youth (U13 Reds)

12. 22/09/13 11:00 St Tudy Youth (U13) -v- Illogan Rbl Junior (U13)

Teams with a BYE into the 2nd Round (4 Teams): Holmans Youth (Hotrods), Wadebridge Town Youth, Culdrose Youth (Phantoms) & Ludgvan Lions Juniors.

This years Boys U14's County Cup Draw: Round 1 is as follows;

1. 22/09/13 11:00 Charlestown Youth (U14 Pumas) -v- Torpoint Athletic Youth FC (U14)

2. 22/09/13 11:00 Probus Youth (U14 ) -v- Helston Athletic Youth (U14 Blues)

3. 22/09/13 11:00 Newquay AFC Youth (U14 KYL) -v- Newquay AFC Youth (U14 ECYL)

4. 22/09/13 11:00 Saltash United Juniors (U14) -v- Ludgvan Lions Junior (U14)

5. 22/09/13 11:00 Trevenson FC Youth (U14 Cobras) -v- Wadebridge Town Youth (U14)

6. 22/09/13 11:00 St Agnes Juniors (U14) -v- Truro City Youth (U14)

7. 22/09/13 11:00 Trevenson FC Youth (U14 Tigers) -v- Culdrose Youth (U14 Tornado)

Teams with a BYE into the 2nd Round (9 Teams): Saltash Youth, Helston Athletic Youth (Eagles), Threemilestone Tigers, Looe Town Youth, Tregorrick Park Youth, Penzance AFC Youth (Knights), Holmans Youth (Hornets), St Cleer Youth & Charlestown Youth (HiQ)

This years Boys U15's County Cup Draw: Round 1 is as follows;

1. 22/09/13 11:00 Saltash Youth (U15) -v- Torpoint Athletic Youth FC (U15)

2. 22/09/13 11:00 Culdrose Youth (U15 Harriers) -v- Dobwalls Juniors (U15)

3. 22/09/13 11:00 Wendron United Youth (U15) -v- Looe Town Youth (U15)

4. 22/09/13 11:00 Probus Youth (U15) -v- Charlestown Youth (U15 Pirates)

Teams with a BYE into the 2nd Round (12 Teams): Newquay AFC Youth, Trevenson FC Youth (Condors), Hayle Youth, Holmans Youth (Scorpions), Bodmin Youth, Wadebridge Town Youth, Helston Athletic Youth (Hornets), Penzance AFC Youth (Ravens), Helston Athletic Youth (Hawks), AFC St Austell Youth, Saltash United Juniors & St Blazey Youth.

All Round 1 games will be played on Sunday 22nd September, 11am Kick Off, postponments MUST be cleared with CCFA before the game (please see Rules for full explanation of cancellation/ postponment procedures). Please make sure ALL Rules are followed whilst participating in this years Boys County Cups.

If you have any questions or would like to discuss anything please contact Grace Dent on; 01208 262985 OR Email