• Home
  • News
  • Players selected for next stage of U18 Rep Squad Trials
County U18 Rep Squad Banner 1

Players selected for next stage of U18 Rep Squad Trials

update 30/08/2018

Due to the quality of the players that attended the first trial, Glynn and his management team would like to have another look at everyone who was present, therefore a 2nd Round of closed trials will take place on Tuesday 4th September from 6:30pm – 8:30pm at Brannel School.

Aidan

Dingle

Aiden

Joliffe

Alex

Wharton

Alex

Williams

Alfie

Flack

Ashley

Winkworth

Bailey

Trethewey

Ben

Harris

Ben

Maciver-Redwood

Ben

O'Connor

Ben

Gibbs

Corey

Freeman

Daniel

Stedman

Darren

Davey

Dylan

Plenty

Ethan

Elwell

Ewan

Reeves

Finn

Robinson

George

Harvey

George

Tucker

Harrison

Jewell

Henry

Duncan

Jack

Hooper

Jackson

Penhallarick

Jacob

Brand

Jake

Flamank

Jake

Cribb

Jamie

Simmonds

Joe

McIlroy

Josh

Hitchins

Joshua

Storey

Kai

Cornish

Kian

Thomas

Kieran

Daughtery

Kieran

Rowe

Lewis

Tonkin

Lewis

Webber

Luke

Hitchens

Mason

Long

Mawgan

Kewn

Michael

Barton

Owen

Rosevear

Sam

Began

Sam

Pickup

Sam

Buckley

Tom

Fisher

Tom

Harris

Ty

Rowe

Yeshe

Briar

 

We aware that several players will be unable to attend due to playing for Helston U18 in Weston-Super-Mare this is in hand with the CCFA and Helston Management. 

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

 

In late July Cornwall FA hosted open trials for the Cornwall U18 Representative Side for the 2018-19 season. The standard was extremely high with over 100 players attending, we would like to thank all those who came along and gave their best efforts throughout the sessions. 

Glynn Hooper and his management team have now selected players for the next stage of the trials 

The trials will take place on Tuesday 28th August from 6:30pm – 8:30pm at Brannel School, all players should wear boots suitable for a 3G surface.

 

The List of Players who have been selected are;

Aidan

Dingle

Aiden

Joliffe

Alex

Wharton

Alex

Williams

Alfie

Flack

Ashley

Winkworth

Bailey

Trethewey

Ben

Harris

Ben

Maciver-Redwood

Ben

O'Connor

Corey

Freeman

Daniel

Stedman

Darren

Davey

Ethan

Elwell

Ewan

Reeves

Finn

Robinson

George

Harvey

George

Tucker

Harrison

Jewell

Henry

Duncan

Jack

Hooper

Jackson

Penhallarick

Jacob

Brand

Jake

Flamank

Jake

Cribb

Jamie

Simmonds

Joe

McIlroy

Josh

Hitchins

Joshua

Storey

Kai

Cornish

Kian

Thomas

Kieran

Daughtery

Kieran

Rowe

Lewis

Tonkin

Lewis

Webber

Luke

Hitchens

Mason

Long

Mawgan

Kewn

Michael

Barton

Owen

Rosevear

Sam

Began

Sam

Pickup

Tom

Fisher

Ty

Rowe

Yeshe

Briar