Fixtures
U16 Luke Cup
Final
36.
19/05/24
11:00
Newquay AFC Youth U16 Rangers
v
Saltash United Juniors U16 Dragons
Normal
Semi-Final
34.
10/03/24
14:00
Bodmin Youth U16 Beasts
1 - 1
Newquay AFC Youth U16 Rangers
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (0 - 0 after 90 minutes)
35.
10/03/24
14:00
Charlestown Youth U16 Rhinos
0 - 7
Saltash United Juniors U16 Dragons
Away Win
Quarter-Final
30.
14/01/24
13:00
Bodmin Youth U16 Beasts
11 - 0
Grasshoppers Youth U16 Penryn
Home Win
31.
14/01/24
14:00
Newquay AFC Youth U16 Rangers
3 - 1
Callington Colts U16
Home Win
32.
14/01/24
14:00
Saltash United Juniors U16 Dragons
8 - 1
St Cleer & Liskeard Youth FC U16
Home Win
33.
14/01/24
14:00
Charlestown Youth U16 Rhinos
1 - 1
Illogan Rbl Junior U16 Premier
Home Win Penalties 3 - 0 (1 - 1 after 90 minutes)
3rd Round
22.
12/11/23
16:15
Saltash United Juniors U16 Dragons
4 - 0
Wendron United Youth U16
Home Win
23.
05/11/23
14:00
Illogan Rbl Junior U16 Premier
5 - 1
Bude Town Youth U16
Home Win
24.
26/11/23
14:00
Newquay AFC Youth U16 Rangers
4 - 0
Wadebridge Town Youth U16 Boys
Home Win
25.
12/11/23
14:00
Penzance AFC Youth U16 Jets
0 - 6
Bodmin Youth U16 Beasts
Away Win
26.
26/11/23
14:00
Callington Colts U16
6 - 1
Mousehole Youth Club U16 Flyers
Home Win
27.
26/11/23
10:00
St Dennis Youth U16
2 - 2
St Cleer & Liskeard Youth FC U16
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 minutes)
28.
05/11/23
14:15
Penzance AFC Youth U16 Comets
2 - 3
Grasshoppers Youth U16 Penryn
Away Win
29.
05/11/23
14:00
Southgate Colts U16
2 - 5
Charlestown Youth U16 Rhinos
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 minutes)
2nd Round
6.
08/10/23
15:00
Wadebridge Town Youth U16 Boys
8 - 1
Biscovey U16 United
Home Win
7.
08/10/23
14:00
St Dennis Youth U16 Vikings
1 - 5
Bodmin Youth U16 Beasts
Away Win
8.
08/10/23
14:00
Troon AFC Youth U16 Ospreys
0 - 3
Wendron United Youth U16
Away Win
9.
08/10/23
14:00
Grasshoppers Youth U16 Penryn
7 - 1
North Petherwin Youth U16
Home Win
10.
08/10/23
14:00
Southgate Colts U16
10 - 0
Charlestown Youth U16 Saints
Home Win
11.
08/10/23
14:00
Looe Town Youth U16
v
Penzance AFC Youth U16 Jets
Away Win - walkover
12.
08/10/23
14:00
Pensilva Youth U16
v
St Dennis Youth U16
Away Win - walkover
13.
08/10/23
14:00
St Cleer & Liskeard Youth FC U16
4 - 2
Biscovey U16
Home Win
14.
08/10/23
11:00
Troon AFC Youth U16 Lions
1 - 7
Bude Town Youth U16
Away Win
15.
08/10/23
14:00
St Columb Major Youth U16
1 - 5
Newquay AFC Youth U16 Rangers
Away Win
16.
08/10/23
14:00
Torpoint Athletic Youth FC U16
0 - 3
Saltash United Juniors U16 Dragons
Away Win
17.
08/10/23
14:00
Illogan Rbl Junior U16 Premier
v
St Agnes Youth AFC U16
Home Win - walkover
18.
08/10/23
14:00
Illogan Rbl Junior U16 Lions
3 - 4
Penzance AFC Youth U16 Comets
Away Win
19.
08/10/23
14:00
Polperro Youth U16
1 - 6
Callington Colts U16
Away Win
20.
08/10/23
14:00
St Teath Youth U16
0 - 15
Charlestown Youth U16 Rhinos
Away Win
21.
08/10/23
14:00
Mousehole Youth Club U16 Flyers
6 - 0
Mousehole Youth Club U16 Hawks
Home Win
1st Round
1.
17/09/23
14:00
Bodmin Youth U16 Cougars
1 - 2
St Dennis Youth U16
Away Win
2.
17/09/23
14:00
Mousehole Youth Club U16 Flyers
2 - 1
Morwenstow Youth U16
Home Win
3.
17/09/23
14:00
Falmouth Community Youth U16
1 - 3
Wendron United Youth U16
Away Win
4.
24/09/23
11:00
Saltash United Juniors U16 Tigers
v
Biscovey U16
Away Win - walkover
5.
17/09/23
14:00
St Cleer & Liskeard Youth FC U16
v
St Day Youth U16 Steamers
Home Win - walkover
Teams with a Bye into the next round
Biscovey U16 United
Bye
Bodmin Youth U16 Beasts
Bye
Bude Town Youth U16
Bye
Callington Colts U16
Bye
Charlestown Youth U16 Rhinos
Bye
Charlestown Youth U16 Saints
Bye
Grasshoppers Youth U16 Penryn
Bye
Illogan Rbl Junior U16 Lions
Bye
Illogan Rbl Junior U16 Premier
Bye
Looe Town Youth U16
Bye
Mousehole Youth Club U16 Hawks
Bye
Newquay AFC Youth U16 Rangers
Bye
North Petherwin Youth U16
Bye
Pensilva Youth U16
Bye
Penzance AFC Youth U16 Comets
Bye
Penzance AFC Youth U16 Jets
Bye
Polperro Youth U16
Bye
Saltash United Juniors U16 Dragons
Bye
Southgate Colts U16
Bye
St Agnes Youth AFC U16
Bye
St Columb Major Youth U16
Bye
St Dennis Youth U16 Vikings
Bye
St Teath Youth U16
Bye
Torpoint Athletic Youth FC U16
Bye
Troon AFC Youth U16 Lions
Bye
Troon AFC Youth U16 Ospreys
Bye
Wadebridge Town Youth U16 Boys
Bye