Cornwall U18 Rep Update

Players Selected for Next Stage of Trials

Below is a list of players who have been selected for the next stage of trial for the Cornwall U18 Representative Trials on the following dates

Thursday 24th August 2017 - Brannel School, St Stephens (PL26 7RN) 6.30pm - 8pm

Thursday 31st August 2017 - Brannel School, St Stephens (PL26 7RN) 6.30pm - 8pm

Following the trials at Brannel School there is a final trial match on Thursday 7th September and invites will be sent out for that game on by Monday 4th September at the latest

If your club has a player on this list please let him know, and if the player cannot attend please contact team manager Glynn Hooper (07830 892913)

List of Players

Allen

Nathan

AFC St Austell

Allen

Joel

Porthleven

Armstrong

Max

Ludgvan Lions/Penzance

Briar

Yeshe

Wendron FC

Condie

Archie

West Cornwall FC

Cribb

Jake

PAFC U16's Academy

Cross

Finn

Penryn

Dingle

Aiden

AFC St Austell

Dowyer

Adam

Falmouth Town

Elwell

Ethan

Wadebridge U21's

Etheridge

Ryan

Roadlane/Bridgewater

Everard

Max

Falmouth

Flack

Alfie

AFC St Austell

Flamank

Jake

Charlestown and Falmouth Town

Freeman

Corey

Callington Town

Friar

Archie

Falmouth Town

Gilbert

Max

Dobwalls

Graham

Louis

St Ives

Gwillam

Luke

Liskeard Athletic

Hamshaw

Gabe

AFC St Austell

Harvey

George

Callington Colts

Holter

Ben

Saltash Utd Reserves

Hooper

Jack

Charlestown

Jane

Billy

Lizard Argyle

Jewell

Harrison

St Day FC

Long

Mason

Saltash Utd Reserves

Lorenz

James

Liskeard

Marris

George

Falmouth Town

Moody

Thomas

Charlestown Youth

O'Connor

Ben

Wadebridge fc

Otto

Josh

Mousehole

Pickup

Sam

Penzance

Roberts

Zac

Newquay AFC

Robinson

Finn

 

Soares

Tiago

Godolphin AFC

Stedman

Daniel

Wendron FC

Trew

Will

Truro School

Tucker

George

Penzance

Walker

Oilver

Falmouth Town

Webber

Lewis

Callington Colts

Webber

Jack

Porthleven

Wharton

Alex James

Charlestown U16's

 

Follow us on Twitter Image
Fing us on Facebook image