Cornwall FA Junior Cup

Results

Final
128. 01/04/13  14:00 AFC St Austell (Reserves) 2 - 1 Illogan Rbl (Reserves)
[+]
Divisional Final
127. 27/02/13  19:30 Illogan Rbl (Reserves) 5 - 0 Lizard Argyle (First)
[+]
126. 26/02/13  19:30 AFC St Austell (Reserves) 2 - 2 Bude Town (Reserves)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 2 - 0 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
Divisional Semi Final
125. 02/02/13  13:30 Lizard Argyle (First) 2 - 0 Helston Athletic (Reserves)
[+]
124. 02/02/13  13:30 St Buryan (First) 2 - 3 Illogan Rbl (Reserves)
[+]
123. 02/02/13  13:30 Grampound (First) 1 - 4 Bude Town (Reserves)
[+]
122. 02/02/13  14:00 AFC St Austell (Reserves) 2 - 0 Torpoint Athletic (A Team)
[+]
Divisional Quarter Final
121. 05/01/13  13:30 St Agnes (Reserves) 0 - 3 St Buryan (First)
[+]
120. 05/01/13  13:30 Redruth United (First) 1 - 2 Illogan Rbl (Reserves)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
119. 05/01/13  13:30 Helston Athletic (Reserves) 4 - 1 Mawnan (First)
[+]
118. 26/01/13  13:30 Lizard Argyle (First) 0 - 0 RNAS Culdrose (Reserves)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
117. 05/01/13  13:30 AFC St Austell (Reserves) 2 - 1 St Minver (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
116. 05/01/13  13:30 Torpoint Athletic (A Team) 3 - 3 St Dominick (Reserves)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 1 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
115. 12/01/13  13:30 Godolphin Atlantic (Reserves) 2 - 2 Grampound (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 1 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
114. 05/01/13  13:30 Altarnon (First) 2 - 3 Bude Town (Reserves)
[+]
3rd Round
113. 08/12/12  13:30 Troon (Reserves) 0 - 2 Mawnan (First)
[+]
112. 08/12/12  13:30 St Keverne (First) 1 - 6 Lizard Argyle (First)
[+]
111. 08/12/12  13:30 West Cornwall Football Club (First) 2 - 3 Helston Athletic (Reserves)
[+]
110. 08/12/12  13:30 Redruth United (First) 5 - 4 Stithians (First)
[+]
109. 08/12/12  13:30 St Buryan (First) 9 - 2 Newlyn Non-Athletico (First)
[+]
108. 08/12/12  13:30 Illogan Rbl (Reserves) 5 - 0 St Day (Reserves)
[+]
107. 08/12/12  13:30 Frogpool & Cusgarne (1st) 1 - 4 RNAS Culdrose (Reserves)
[+]
106. 08/12/12  13:30 Wendron United (Reserves) 0 - 2 St Agnes (Reserves)
[+]
105. 08/12/12  13:30 Grampound (First) 1 - 0 Foxhole Stars (Reserves)
[+]
104. 08/12/12  13:30 Bude Town (Reserves) 5 - 2 Biscovey (First)
[+]
103. 08/12/12  13:30 Godolphin Atlantic (Reserves) 3 - 3 Pensilva (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4
102. 08/12/12  13:30 Polperro (Reserves) 2 - 3 Torpoint Athletic (A Team)
[+]
101. 08/12/12  13:30 St Minver (First) 2 - 1 St Newlyn East AFC (First)
[+]
100. 08/12/12  13:30 St Dominick (Reserves) 5 - 3 North Hill (First)
[+]
99. 08/12/12  13:30 Delabole United (First) 2 - 4 Altarnon (First)
[+]
98. 15/12/12  13:30 AFC St Austell (Reserves) 3 - 1 Fowey United (First)
[+]
2nd Round
97. 03/11/12  13:30 Troon (Reserves) 2 - 1 Ludgvan (Reserves)
[+]
96. 03/11/12  13:30 RNAS Culdrose (Reserves) 7 - 3 Storm (First)
[+]
95. 17/11/12  13:30 St Keverne (First) 9 - 0 Cury (First)
[+]
94. 03/11/12  13:30 Four Lanes (First ) 1 - 9 Lizard Argyle (First)
[+]
93. 03/11/12  13:30 Hayle (Reserves) 0 - 2 West Cornwall Football Club (First)
[+]
92. 03/11/12  13:30 St Day (Reserves) 5 - 2 Rosudgeon (First)
[+]
91. 03/11/12  13:30 Halsetown AFC (First) 0 - 3 Redruth United (First)
[+]
90. 03/11/12  13:30 Newquay (Third Team) 1 - 3 Newlyn Non-Athletico (First)
[+]
90. 10/11/12  13:30 Newquay (Third Team) Void Newlyn Non-Athletico (First)
[+]
Void
89. 03/11/12  13:30 St Buryan (First) 3 - 0 Titans FC (First)
[+]
88. 03/11/12  13:30 Illogan Rbl (Reserves) 4 - 0 Ruan Minor (First)
[+]
87. 03/11/12  13:30 Gulval (First) 1 - 3 St Agnes (Reserves)
[+]
86. 03/11/12  13:30 Falmouth Athletic (Reserves) 6 - 6 Mawnan (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 0 - 3
85. 03/11/12  13:30 Frogpool & Cusgarne (1st) 7 - 1 Goonhavern Athletic (Reserves)
[+]
84. 10/11/12  13:30 Falmouth Albion (First) 1 - 2 Stithians (First)
[+]
83. 03/11/12  13:30 Wendron United (Reserves) 3 - 0 Constantine (First)
[+]
82. 10/11/12  13:30 St Ives Town (Reserves) 1 - 2 Helston Athletic (Reserves)
[+]
81. 03/11/12  13:30 Grampound (First) 4 - 1 Mevagissey (First)
[+]
80. 03/11/12  13:30 St Columb Major (First) 2 - 3 Altarnon (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
79. 03/11/12  13:30 Sticker (Reserves) 1 - 3 Bude Town (Reserves)
[+]
78. 10/11/12  13:30 Southgate Seniors (First) 1 - 5 Biscovey (First)
[+]
77. 03/11/12  13:30 Godolphin Atlantic (Reserves) 3 - 0 Packhorse Athletic (First)
[+]
76. 03/11/12  13:30 St Neot (First) 0 - 1 North Hill (First)
[+]
75. 03/11/12  13:30 Polperro (Reserves) 8 - 2 St Cleer (First)
[+]
74. 10/11/12  13:30 St Newlyn East AFC (First) 5 - 0 North Petherwin (First)
[+]
73. 03/11/12  13:30 St Minver (First) 4 - 1 Bodmin Saints (First)
[+]
72. 03/11/12  13:30 Holywell And Cubert (First) 1 - 2 St Dominick (Reserves)
[+]
71. 03/11/12  13:30 Fowey United (First) 6 - 1 St Merryn (First)
[+]
70. 10/11/12  13:30 Maker With Rame (First) 0 - 3 Foxhole Stars (Reserves)
[+]
69. 03/11/12  13:30 Delabole United (First) 5 - 0 St Mawgan (First)
[+]
68. 03/11/12  13:30 Torpoint Athletic (A Team) 4 - 1 Looe Town FC (First)
[+]
67. 03/11/12  13:30 AFC St Austell (Reserves) 5 - 2 Pelynt (First)
[+]
66. 03/11/12  13:30 AFC Bodmin (First) 0 - 2 Pensilva (First)
[+]
1st Round
65. 13/10/12  13:30 West Cornwall Football Club (First) 3 - 1 Pool United (First)
[+]
64. 13/10/12  13:30 Troon (Reserves) 2 - 0 Mabe (First)
[+]
63. 13/10/12  13:30 Trevenson United (First) 1 - 5 Mawnan (First)
[+]
62. 13/10/12  13:30 Titans FC (First) 18 - 0 Camborne Athletic (First)
[+]
61. 13/10/12  13:30 Storm (First) 4 - 3 Carharrack (First)
[+]
60. 13/10/12  13:30 St Erme (First) 1 - 4 RNAS Culdrose (Reserves)
[+]
59. 13/10/12  13:30 St Keverne (First) 4 - 0 Trelander (First)
[+]
58. 13/10/12  13:30 St Just (Reserves) 0 - 4 Ruan Minor (First)
[+]
57. 13/10/12  13:30 St Agnes (Reserves) 2 - 0 Mullion (Reserves)
[+]
56. 13/10/12  13:30 Praze-An-Beeble (First) 5 - 3 Four Lanes (First )
[+]
55. 13/10/12  13:30 Porthleven Rangers (First) 0 - 2 Hayle (Reserves)
[+]
54. 13/10/12  13:30 Perranwell (Reserves) 0 - 5 St Day (Reserves)
[+]
53. 13/10/12  13:30 Perranporth (Reserves) 2 - 5 Redruth United (First)
[+]
52. 13/10/12  13:30 Penwith Exiles (First) 1 - 5 Halsetown AFC (First)
[+]
51. 13/10/12  13:30 Newquay (Third Team) 3 - 0 St Ives Mariners (First)
[+]
50. 13/10/12  13:30 Newlyn Lions (First) 0 - 14 Rosudgeon (First)
[+]
49. 13/10/12  13:30 Marazion Blues (First) 0 - 5 St Buryan (First)
[+]
48. 13/10/12  13:30 Madron (First) 2 - 5 Stithians (First)
[+]
47. 20/10/12  13:30 Ludgvan (Reserves) 0 - 2 Mousehole (Reserves)
[+]
46. 13/10/12  13:30 Lanner (First) 3 - 4 Newlyn Non-Athletico (First)
[+]
45. 13/10/12  13:30 Illogan Rbl (Reserves) 1 - 0 Redruth Athletic (First)
[+]
44. 13/10/12  13:30 Helston Athletic (Reserves) 3 - 2 Penryn Athletic (B Team)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
43. 13/10/12  13:30 Gwinear Church Town (First) 4 - 5 Falmouth Athletic (Reserves)
[+]
42. 13/10/12  13:30 Goonhavern Athletic (Reserves) 3 - 2 Sennen (First)
[+]
41. 13/10/12  13:30 Frogpool & Cusgarne (1st) 3 - 1 Trispen (First)
[+]
40. 13/10/12  13:30 Falmouth Albion (First) 3 - 2 Threemilestone (First Team)
[+]
39. 20/10/12  13:30 Cury (First) 1 - 7 Penzance (Reserves)
[+]
38. 13/10/12  13:30 Constantine (First) 3 - 0 Pendeen Rovers (Reserves)
[+]
37. 13/10/12  13:30 Chacewater (First) 1 - 3 Lizard Argyle (First)
[+]
36. 13/10/12  13:30 Camborne School Of Mines (First) 1 - 2 Wendron United (Reserves)
[+]
35. 13/10/12  13:30 Camborne Park (First) Abandoned St Ives Town (Reserves)
[+]
Match Adandoned
35. 20/10/12  13:30 St Ives Town (Reserves) Home Walkover Camborne Park (First)
[+]
34. 13/10/12  13:30 Packhorse Athletic (First) 2 - 0 Roche (Reserves)
[+]
33. 13/10/12  13:30 Wadebridge Town (3rd Team) 2 - 6 Grampound (First)
[+]
32. 13/10/12  13:30 Tregrehan Mills (First) 4 - 4 Maker With Rame (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
31. 20/10/12  13:30 Standard Inn (First) 0 - 3 Bodmin Saints (First)
[+]
30. 13/10/12  13:30 Tintagel (First) 1 - 5 Altarnon (First)
[+]
29. 20/10/12  13:30 Stoke Climsland (First) 0 - 6 St Columb Major (First)
[+]
28. 06/10/12  13:30 Sticker (Reserves) 1 - 0 Tregony FC (First)
[+]
27. 13/10/12  13:30 St Teath (Reserves) 0 - 6 St Dominick (Reserves)
[+]
26. 13/10/12  13:30 St Merryn (First) 6 - 1 Morwenstow (Reserves)
[+]
25. 20/10/12  13:30 Southgate Seniors (First) 4 - 0 Camelford (Reserves)
[+]
24. 20/10/12  13:30 Saltash United (3rd Team) 2 - 4 Godolphin Atlantic (Reserves)
[+]
23. 13/10/12  13:30 Queens Rangers (First) 1 - 5 St Neot (First)
[+]
22. 13/10/12  13:30 Probus (Reserves) 1 - 1 St Cleer (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 1 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
21. 13/10/12  13:30 Polperro (Reserves) 7 - 1 Gerrans & St Mawes Utd (First)
[+]
20. 13/10/12  13:30 Padstow United (First) 1 - 1 St Newlyn East AFC (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
19. 13/10/12  13:30 North Hill (First) 3 - 1 St Dennis (Reserves)
[+]
18. 13/10/12  13:30 Lostwithiel FC (First) 1 - 4 St Minver (First)
[+]
17. 13/10/12  13:30 Looe Town FC (First) 13 - 0 Stratton United (First)
[+]
16. 13/10/12  13:30 Lanreath (Reserves) 0 - 5 Mevagissey (First)
[+]
15. 20/10/12  13:30 Kilkhampton (Reserves) 1 - 2 North Petherwin (First)
[+]
14. 13/10/12  13:30 Holywell And Cubert (First) 6 - 0 St Breward (First)
[+]
13. 13/10/12  13:30 Gunnislake (First) 0 - 4 Fowey United (First)
[+]
12. 20/10/12  13:30 Gorran (First) 1 - 2 Pensilva (First)
[+]
11. 20/10/12  13:30 Foxhole Stars (Reserves) 2 - 1 Calstock (First)
[+]
10. 13/10/12  13:30 Royal Par (First) 2 - 7 St Mawgan (First)
[+]
9. 13/10/12  13:30 Delabole United (First) 4 - 4 Veryan (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
8. 13/10/12  13:30 Callington Town (Third Team) 1 - 8 Torpoint Athletic (A Team)
[+]
7. 13/10/12  13:30 Bude Town (Reserves) 3 - 1 Premier Sixes.Com (First)
[+]
6. 13/10/12  13:30 Boscastle (First) 2 - 6 Pelynt (First)
[+]
5. 13/10/12  13:30 Biscovey (First) 8 - 0 Lanivet Inn (First)
[+]
4. 20/10/12  13:30 AFC St Austell (Reserves) 5 - 0 Week St Mary (First)
[+]
3. 13/10/12  13:30 AFC Bodmin (First) 2 - 1 St Stephen (Reserves)
[+]
Preliminary
2. 22/09/12  13:30 Mabe (First) 7 - 1 Holman Sports Club (Reserves)
[+]
1. 22/09/12  13:30 Launceston College Phoenix (First) 1 - 2 Grampound (First)
[+]
Fing us on Facebook image
Follow us on Twitter Image