The Bond Timber Cornwall Junior Cup

Results

Final
117. 01/04/16  19:30 St Stephen (First) 1 - 2 Callington Town (Third Team)
[+]
Semi-Final
116. 24/02/16  19:30 Callington Town (Third Team) 6 - 1 St Minver (First)
[+]
115. 09/03/16  19:30 St Stephen (First) 5 - 2 Penryn Athletic (3rd )
[+]
Quarter-Final
114. 30/01/16  14:00 Veryan (First) 3 - 4 Callington Town (Third Team)
[+]
113. 13/02/16  14:00 St Stephen (First) 4 - 3 West Cornwall Football Club (First)
[+]
112. 25/02/16  18:45 Penryn Athletic (3rd ) 6 - 0 Newlyn Non-Athletico (First)
[+]
111. 30/01/16  14:00 St Minver (First) 4 - 0 Biscovey (First)
[+]
4th Round
110. 16/01/16  14:00 St Minver (First) 5 - 0 AFC Bodmin (First)
[+]
109. 16/01/16  14:00 Queens Rangers (First) 1 - 4 Penryn Athletic (3rd )
[+]
108. 16/01/16  14:00 St Stephen (First) 2 - 1 St Merryn (First)
[+]
107. 16/01/16  14:00 Chacewater (First) 0 - 3 Veryan (First)
[+]
106. 16/01/16  14:00 Callington Town (Third Team) 5 - 1 Wendron United (Reserves)
[+]
105. 13/02/16  14:00 Newlyn Non-Athletico (First) 4 - 3 Saltash United (3rd Team)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
104. 16/01/16  14:00 Biscovey (First) 6 - 0 Four Lanes (First)
[+]
103. 16/01/16  14:00 Lizard Argyle (First) 2 - 4 West Cornwall Football Club (First)
[+]
3rd Round
102. 12/12/15  14:00 Gerrans & St Mawes Utd (First) 0 - 4 St Stephen (First)
[+]
101. 12/12/15  14:00 Wendron United (Reserves) 2 - 0 Lanivet Inn (First)
[+]
100. 05/12/15  14:00 Marazion Blues (First) 2 - 3 Penryn Athletic (3rd )
[+]
99. 28/11/15  14:00 St Merryn (First) 5 - 1 Foxhole Stars (First)
[+]
98. 28/11/15  14:00 Trispen (First) 3 - 4 AFC Bodmin (First)
[+]
97. 28/11/15  14:00 Biscovey (First) 7 - 0 St Erme (First)
[+]
96. 05/12/15  14:00 Newquay (Third Team) 1 - 6 Veryan (First)
[+]
95. 05/12/15  14:00 Callington Town (Third Team) 4 - 0 St Keverne (First)
[+]
94. 12/12/15  14:00 Carharrack (Reserves) 1 - 10 Queens Rangers (First)
[+]
93. 28/11/15  14:00 Trevenson United (First) 1 - 2 Four Lanes (First)
[+]
92. 28/11/15  14:00 St Mawgan (First) 1 - 2 Chacewater (First)
[+]
91. 28/11/15  14:00 St Minver (First) 6 - 2 North Petherwin (First)
[+]
90. 28/11/15  14:00 Mabe (First) 1 - 2 Newlyn Non-Athletico (First)
[+]
89. 28/11/15  14:00 Saltash United (3rd Team) 2 - 0 Torpoint Athletic (3rd Team)
[+]
88. 28/11/15  14:00 West Cornwall Football Club (First) 5 - 1 Frogpool & Cusgarne (1st)
[+]
87. 28/11/15  14:00 Godolphin Atlantic (Reserves) 0 - 1 Lizard Argyle (First)
[+]
2nd Round
86. 31/10/15  14:00 Queens Rangers (First) 4 - 1 Premier Sixes.Com (First)
[+]
85. 31/10/15  14:00 Veryan (First) 3 - 0 Edgcumbe (Reserves)
[+]
84. 31/10/15  14:00 Roche (Reserves) 1 - 5 Callington Town (Third Team)
[+]
83. 05/12/15  14:00 Lanivet Inn (First) 4 - 0 Liskeard Athletic (Thirds)
[+]
82. 31/10/15  14:00 St Breward (First) 1 - 4 Saltash United (3rd Team)
[+]
81. 31/10/15  14:00 Packhorse Athletic (First) 0 - 7 Biscovey (First)
[+]
80. 31/10/15  14:00 Torpoint Athletic (3rd Team) 4 - 2 Lostwithiel FC (First)
[+]
79. 31/10/15  14:00 Stratton United (First) 2 - 3 Gerrans & St Mawes Utd (First)
[+]
78. 31/10/15  14:00 AFC Bodmin (First) 4 - 0 Calstock (First)
[+]
77. 31/10/15  14:00 Altarnon (First) 1 - 5 Foxhole Stars (First)
[+]
76. 31/10/15  14:00 St Columb Major (First) 0 - 6 St Minver (First)
[+]
75. 31/10/15  14:00 Grampound (First) 2 - 3 North Petherwin (First)
[+]
74. 31/10/15  14:00 Week St Mary (First) 0 - 7 Godolphin Atlantic (Reserves)
[+]
73. 31/10/15  14:00 St Stephen (First) Home Walkover Kilkhampton (First)
[+]
72. 31/10/15  14:00 St Mawgan (First) 5 - 3 Dobwalls (Dobwalls Reserves)
[+]
71. 31/10/15  14:00 Pensilva (Reserves) 0 - 4 St Merryn (First)
[+]
70. 07/11/15  14:00 Chacewater (First) 6 - 1 Mawnan (First)
[+]
69. 31/10/15  14:00 Constantine (First) 1 - 5 St Keverne (First)
[+]
68. 31/10/15  14:00 Marazion Blues (First) 3 - 2 New Inn Titans FC (1st)
[+]
67. 31/10/15  14:00 Hayle (Reserves) 2 - 3 Penryn Athletic (3rd )
[+]
66. 31/10/15  14:00 Halsetown AFC (First) 0 - 1 Frogpool & Cusgarne (1st)
[+]
65. 31/10/15  14:00 Newquay (Third Team) 2 - 1 St Buryan (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
64. 31/10/15  14:00 West Cornwall Football Club (First) 11 - 1 Penzance (reserve)
[+]
63. 31/10/15  14:00 Carharrack (Reserves) 2 - 1 Lanner (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
62. 31/10/15  14:00 Four Lanes (First) 3 - 0 Troon AFC (First)
[+]
61. 31/10/15  14:00 Mabe (First) 3 - 1 Pendeen Rovers (First)
[+]
60. 14/11/15  14:00 St Erme (First) 6 - 1 St Ives Mariners (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
59. 31/10/15  14:00 Trispen (First) 6 - 0 Rosudgeon (First)
[+]
58. 31/10/15  14:00 Newlyn Non-Athletico (First) 5 - 0 Falmouth Town AFC (3rd)
[+]
57. 31/10/15  14:00 Stithians (First) 0 - 1 Trevenson United (First)
[+]
56. 31/10/15  14:00 Helston Athletic (Third) 1 - 5 Lizard Argyle (First)
[+]
55. 31/10/15  14:00 Wendron United (Reserves) 5 - 1 Mullion (Reserves)
[+]
1st Round
54. 03/10/15  14:00 Newlyn Lions (First) 0 - 5 Helston Athletic (Third)
[+]
53. 03/10/15  14:00 St Just (Reserves) 0 - 5 Pendeen Rovers (First)
[+]
52. 03/10/15  14:00 Chacewater (First) 6 - 1 St Day (Reserves)
[+]
51. 03/10/15  14:00 St Ives Mariners (First) 4 - 0 Camborne Athletic (First)
[+]
50. 03/10/15  14:00 Goonhavern Athletic (Reserves) 3 - 5 Mabe (First)
[+]
49. 03/10/15  14:00 Probus (Reserves) 0 - 1 Mawnan (First)
[+]
48. 10/10/15  14:00 St Erme (First) 6 - 2 Gwinear Church Town (First)
[+]
47. 03/10/15  14:00 Trispen (First) 6 - 0 Ludgvan (Reserves)
[+]
46. 03/10/15  14:00 Newquay (Third Team) 2 - 1 Camborne Town Football Club (First)
[+]
45. 03/10/15  14:00 Lizard Argyle (First) 4 - 0 Storm (First)
[+]
44. 10/10/15  14:00 Illogan Rbl (A Team) 1 - 4 Mullion (Reserves)
[+]
43. 03/10/15  14:00 Redruth United (Reserves) 1 - 5 Marazion Blues (First)
[+]
42. 03/10/15  14:00 Newbridge Athletic (First) 1 - 6 Wendron United (Reserves)
[+]
41. 10/10/15  14:00 Praze-An-Beeble (First) 3 - 0 Constantine (First)
[+]
40. 03/10/15  14:00 Perranporth (Reserves) 2 - 3 Halsetown AFC (First)
[+]
39. 03/10/15  14:00 Carharrack (Reserves) 3 - 2 RNAS Culdrose (Reserves)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
38. 03/10/15  14:00 West Cornwall Football Club (First) Home Walkover Holman Sports Club (Reserves)
[+]
37. 03/10/15  14:00 New Inn Titans FC (1st) 2 - 1 Penwith Exiles (First)
[+]
36. 03/10/15  14:00 Threemilestone (First Team) 3 - 3 Frogpool & Cusgarne (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 5 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
35. 03/10/15  14:00 Troon AFC (First) 7 - 1 Madron (First)
[+]
34. 03/10/15  14:00 Stithians (First) 5 - 2 Mousehole (Reserves)
[+]
33. 03/10/15  14:00 Camborne School Of Mines (First) 2 - 3 Penryn Athletic (3rd )
[+]
32. 10/10/15  14:00 St Agnes (Reserves) 2 - 1 Penzance (reserve)
[+]
31. 03/10/15  14:00 Falmouth DC (1st) 1 - 3 Lanner (First)
[+]
30. 03/10/15  14:00 St Mawgan (First) 4 - 1 Sticker (Reserves)
[+]
29. 03/10/15  14:00 Foxhole Stars (First) 7 - 1 Stoke Climsland (First)
[+]
28. 03/10/15  14:00 Tregony FC (First) 4 - 5 Queens Rangers (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
27. 03/10/15  14:00 Tregrehan Mills (First) 1 - 2 St Minver (First)
[+]
26. 03/10/15  14:00 Gorran (First) 1 - 5 Altarnon (First)
[+]
25. 03/10/15  14:00 Premier Sixes.Com (First) 9 - 2 Rame Peninsula (First)
[+]
24. 03/10/15  14:00 St Columb Major (First) 5 - 5 St Dennis (Reserves)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 9 - 8 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
23. 03/10/15  14:00 Grampound (First) 7 - 3 Morwenstow (Reserves)
[+]
22. 03/10/15  14:00 Southgate Seniors (First) 3 - 4 Packhorse Athletic (First)
[+]
21. 03/10/15  14:00 Dobwalls (Dobwalls Reserves) 4 - 2 Boscastle (First)
[+]
20. 03/10/15  14:00 St Merryn (First) 6 - 3 St Eval Spitfires (1st)
[+]
19. 03/10/15  14:00 Roche (Reserves) 2 - 1 Lanreath (Reserves)
[+]
18. 03/10/15  14:00 Pensilva (Reserves) 3 - 1 Launceston College Phoenix (First)
[+]
17. 03/10/15  14:00 Veryan (First) 2 - 0 Pelynt (First)
[+]
16. 03/10/15  14:00 St Breward (First) 5 - 0 St Teath (Reserves)
[+]
15. 03/10/15  14:00 Gunnislake (First) 0 - 8 Stratton United (First)
[+]
14. 03/10/15  14:00 Torpoint Athletic (3rd Team) 15 - 0 St Newlyn East AFC (First)
[+]
13. 03/10/15  14:00 St Cleer (First) 2 - 3 Callington Town (Third Team)
[+]
12. 03/10/15  14:00 Saltash United (3rd Team) 1 - 0 North Hill (First)
[+]
11. 03/10/15  14:00 Calstock (First) 6 - 5 Real Saltash (1st)
[+]
10. 03/10/15  14:00 St Stephen (First) 6 - 3 High Street FC (First)
[+]
9. 03/10/15  14:00 Mevagissey (Reserves) 7 - 1 Liskeard Athletic (Thirds)
[+]
8. 03/10/15  14:00 Lostwithiel FC (First) Home Walkover Bude Town (3rds)
[+]
7. 03/10/15  14:00 Gerrans & St Mawes Utd (First) 2 - 1 Looe Town FC (First)
[+]
6. 03/10/15  14:00 Edgcumbe (Reserves) 6 - 1 Holywell And Cubert (First)
[+]
5. 03/10/15  14:00 North Petherwin (First) 8 - 1 Padstow United (Reserves)
[+]
4. 03/10/15  14:00 Lanivet Inn (First) 3 - 0 Tintagel (First)
[+]
3. 03/10/15  14:00 Delabole United (First) 4 - 5 Godolphin Atlantic (Reserves)
[+]
2. 03/10/15  14:00 St Dominick (Reserves) 0 - 5 Biscovey (First)
[+]
1. 10/10/15  14:00 Wadebridge Town (3rd Team) 1 - 3 AFC Bodmin (First)
[+]
Fing us on Facebook image
Follow us on Twitter Image