Cornwall Junior Cup Sponsored by West End Motors Vauxhall

Results

Final
120. 06/04/15  13:30 Veryan (First) 2 - 2 St Buryan (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3
Divisional Final
119. 11/03/15  19:30 St Buryan (First) 5 - 0 Frogpool & Cusgarne (1st)
[+]
118. 10/03/15  19:30 St Stephen (First) 2 - 2 Veryan (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
05th Round
117. 31/01/15  14:00 St Buryan (First) 3 - 2 West Cornwall Football Club (First)
[+]
116. 07/02/15  14:00 Mullion (Reserves) 1 - 2 Frogpool & Cusgarne (1st)
[+]
115. 31/01/15  14:00 Looe Town FC (First) 1 - 4 Veryan (First)
[+]
114. 31/01/15  14:00 Holywell And Cubert (First) 2 - 4 St Stephen (First)
[+]
4th Round
113. 03/01/15  14:00 Mullion (Reserves) 1 - 0 Holman Sports Club (First)
[+]
112. 10/01/15  14:00 Frogpool & Cusgarne (1st) 1 - 0 Carharrack (First)
[+]
111. 03/01/15  14:00 St Buryan (First) 4 - 3 Penryn Athletic (3rd )
[+]
110. 10/01/15  14:00 Camborne School Of Mines (First) 2 - 5 West Cornwall Football Club (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
109. 03/01/15  14:00 Padstow United (First) 3 - 4 Holywell And Cubert (First)
[+]
108. 03/01/15  14:00 Looe Town FC (First) 4 - 2 Callington Town (Third Team)
[+]
107. 10/01/15  14:00 Kilkhampton (First) 2 - 5 St Stephen (First)
[+]
106. 03/01/15  14:00 Saltash United (3rd Team) 1 - 3 Veryan (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
3rd Round
105. 29/11/14  14:00 Carharrack (First) 5 - 2 Trispen (First)
[+]
104. 29/11/14  14:00 Hayle (Reserves) 1 - 3 Frogpool & Cusgarne (1st)
[+]
103. 29/11/14  14:00 Camborne School Of Mines (First) 3 - 2 Perranporth (Reserves)
[+]
102. 29/11/14  14:00 St Buryan (First) 2 - 1 Gwinear Church Town (First)
[+]
101. 29/11/14  14:00 Holman Sports Club (First) 4 - 2 Camborne Park (First)
[+]
100. 29/11/14  14:00 West Cornwall Football Club (First) Home Walkover Rosudgeon (First)
[+]
99. 29/11/14  14:00 Mawnan (First) 0 - 2 Mullion (Reserves)
[+]
98. 29/11/14  14:00 Penryn Athletic (3rd ) 7 - 2 Threemilestone (First Team)
[+]
97. 29/11/14  14:00 Callington Town (Third Team) 2 - 1 St Mawgan (First)
[+]
96. 29/11/14  14:00 Kilkhampton (First) 5 - 4 Edgcumbe (Reserves)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
95. 29/11/14  14:00 St Stephen (First) 7 - 0 Bude Town (3rds)
[+]
94. 29/11/14  14:00 St Merryn (First) 0 - 4 Holywell And Cubert (First)
[+]
93. 29/11/14  14:00 Looe Town FC (First) 5 - 2 Biscovey (First)
[+]
92. 29/11/14  14:00 Veryan (First) Home Walkover St Dominick (Reserves)
[+]
91. 29/11/14  14:00 Altarnon (First) 0 - 4 Padstow United (First)
[+]
90. 29/11/14  14:00 Saltash United (3rd Team) 2 - 0 Sticker (Reserves)
[+]
2nd Round
89. 01/11/14  14:00 Lanner (First) 2 - 10 Rosudgeon (First)
[+]
88. 01/11/14  14:00 Perranwell (Reserves) Away Walkover Holman Sports Club (First)
[+]
87. 01/11/14  14:00 St Buryan (First) 5 - 2 Constantine (First)
[+]
86. 01/11/14  14:00 West Cornwall Football Club (First) 4 - 0 Lizard Argyle (First)
[+]
85. 01/11/14  14:00 Newbridge Athletic (First) 1 - 9 Mullion (Reserves)
[+]
84. 01/11/14  14:00 Camborne Town Football Club (First) 1 - 2 Frogpool & Cusgarne (1st)
[+]
83. 01/11/14  14:00 Carharrack (First) 4 - 2 Mabe (First)
[+]
82. 15/11/14  14:00 Perranporth (Reserves) 3 - 1 Stithians (First)
[+]
81. 01/11/14  14:00 Camborne Park (First) 3 - 1 St Keverne (First)
[+]
80. 01/11/14  14:00 Trispen (First) 4 - 0 Sennen (First)
[+]
79. 01/11/14  14:00 Hayle (Reserves) 1 - 0 Troon (Reserves)
[+]
78. 01/11/14  14:00 Mawnan (First) 2 - 0 Marazion Blues (First)
[+]
77. 01/11/14  14:00 Penwith Exiles (First) 1 - 2 Penryn Athletic (3rd )
[+]
76. 01/11/14  14:00 Gwinear Church Town (First) 7 - 1 Storm (First)
[+]
75. 01/11/14  14:00 Threemilestone (First Team) 3 - 2 St Agnes (Reserves)
[+]
74. 01/11/14  14:00 Camborne School Of Mines (First) 3 - 2 Mousehole (Reserves)
[+]
73. 01/11/14  14:00 Lanreath (Reserves) Away Walkover St Dominick (Reserves)
[+]
72. 01/11/14  14:00 St Dennis (Reserves) 3 - 3 Kilkhampton (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
71. 01/11/14  14:00 St Minver (First) 1 - 2 Edgcumbe (Reserves)
[+]
70. 01/11/14  14:00 Veryan (First) 3 - 1 Launceston College Phoenix (First)
[+]
69. 01/11/14  14:00 Rame Peninsula (First) 2 - 2 Padstow United (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
68. 15/11/14  14:00 Callington Town (Third Team) 5 - 4 Foxhole Stars (Reserves)
[+]
67. 01/11/14  14:00 Calstock (First) 0 - 6 Looe Town FC (First)
[+]
66. 01/11/14  14:00 St Columb Major (First) 0 - 2 St Stephen (First)
[+]
65. 01/11/14  14:00 Biscovey (First) 5 - 2 St Newlyn East AFC (First)
[+]
64. 08/11/14  14:00 Torpoint Athletic (3rd Team) 1 - 3 St Mawgan (First)
[+]
63. 01/11/14  14:00 Holywell And Cubert (First) 3 - 1 Tregrehan Mills (First)
[+]
62. 01/11/14  14:00 Altarnon (First) 5 - 1 North Hill (First)
[+]
61. 01/11/14  14:00 St Cleer (First) 0 - 3 Saltash United (3rd Team)
[+]
60. 01/11/14  14:00 Gunnislake (First) 1 - 4 Sticker (Reserves)
[+]
59. 01/11/14  14:00 Tintagel (First) 2 - 3 St Merryn (First)
[+]
58. 01/11/14  14:00 Bude Town (3rds) 1 - 0 Packhorse Athletic (First)
[+]
1st Round
57. 11/10/14  14:00 Halsetown AFC (First) 0 - 2 Trispen (First)
[+]
56. 11/10/14  14:00 Redruth United (Reserves) 1 - 4 Mabe (First)
[+]
55. 11/10/14  14:00 Stithians (First) 2 - 1 Goonhavern Athletic (Reserves)
[+]
54. 11/10/14  14:00 Gwinear Church Town (First) 3 - 1 Newlyn Non-Athletico (First)
[+]
53. 11/10/14  14:00 Praze-An-Beeble (First) 1 - 3 Perranporth (Reserves)
[+]
52. 11/10/14  14:00 Penryn Athletic (3rd ) 7 - 2 Ludgvan (Reserves)
[+]
51. 11/10/14  11:30 Mousehole (Reserves) 3 - 1 Falmouth Town AFC (3rd)
[+]
50. 11/10/14  14:00 RNAS Culdrose (Reserves) 1 - 8 Holman Sports Club (First)
[+]
49. 11/10/14  14:00 Railway Locomotiv (First) 3 - 5 Troon (Reserves)
[+]
48. 11/10/14  14:00 Helston Athletic (Third) 2 - 3 Newbridge Athletic (First)
[+]
47. 11/10/14  14:00 Newquay (Third Team) 0 - 2 Lanner (First)
[+]
46. 11/10/14  14:00 St Day (Reserves) 3 - 6 Lizard Argyle (First)
[+]
45. 11/10/14  14:00 Camborne School Of Mines (First) 2 - 1 Pendeen Rovers (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 1 after 90 mins)
44. 11/10/14  14:00 St Erme (First) 1 - 2 Hayle (Reserves)
[+]
43. 11/10/14  14:00 St Buryan (First) 4 - 0 Illogan Rbl (A Team)
[+]
42. 11/10/14  14:00 Chacewater (First) 4 - 7 Marazion Blues (First)
[+]
41. 11/10/14  14:00 Four Lanes (First) 0 - 3 Penwith Exiles (First)
[+]
40. 11/10/14  14:00 Threemilestone (First Team) 2 - 1 Premier Sixes.Com (First)
[+]
39. 11/10/14  14:00 Cury (First) 2 - 5 Camborne Park (First)
[+]
38. 18/10/14  14:00 Camborne Town Football Club (First) 4 - 1 St Just (Reserves)
[+]
37. 11/10/14  14:00 Storm (First) 8 - 1 Gulval (First)
[+]
36. 11/10/14  14:00 Constantine (First) 3 - 1 Wendron United (Reserves)
[+]
35. 11/10/14  14:00 Mullion (Reserves) 1 - 1 Trevenson United (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 6 - 5 (6 - 5 after 90 mins)
34. 11/10/14  14:00 Carharrack (First) 10 - 0 St Ives Mariners (First)
[+]
33. 11/10/14  14:00 Camborne Athletic (First) 1 - 5 Perranwell (Reserves)
[+]
32. 11/10/14  14:00 Newlyn Lions (First) 1 - 2 St Agnes (Reserves)
[+]
31. 11/10/14  14:00 St Ives Town (Reserves) 1 - 3 Mawnan (First)
[+]
30. 11/10/14  14:00 Sennen (First) 4 - 1 Madron (First)
[+]
29. 11/10/14  14:00 West Cornwall Football Club (First) 10 - 1 Falmouth DC (1st)
[+]
28. 11/10/14  14:00 Pensilva (Reserves) 2 - 7 Packhorse Athletic (First)
[+]
27. 11/10/14  14:00 St Neot (First) 1 - 5 St Newlyn East AFC (First)
[+]
26. 11/10/14  14:00 St Mawgan (First) 3 - 2 Stratton United (First)
[+]
25. 11/10/14  15:00 Wadebridge Town (3rd Team) 1 - 2 Tintagel (First)
[+]
24. 11/10/14  14:00 Edgcumbe (Reserves) 3 - 2 St Breward (First)
[+]
23. 11/10/14  14:00 Godolphin Atlantic (Reserves) 1 - 5 Veryan (First)
[+]
22. 11/10/14  14:00 Biscovey (First) 4 - 1 Roche (Reserves)
[+]
21. 11/10/14  14:00 Calstock (First) 5 - 3 Gorran (First)
[+]
20. 11/10/14  14:00 Gunnislake (First) 2 - 1 Queens Rangers (First)
[+]
19. 18/10/14  14:00 North Petherwin (First) 1 - 2 Altarnon (First)
[+]
18. 11/10/14  14:00 Mevagissey (Reserves) 1 - 5 Looe Town FC (First)
[+]
17. 11/10/14  14:00 Callington Town (Third Team) 13 - 0 Delabole United (First)
[+]
16. 11/10/14  14:00 Morwenstow (Reserves) 3 - 4 Bude Town (3rds)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 4 after 90 mins)
15. 11/10/14  14:00 St Merryn (First) 5 - 0 Gerrans & St Mawes Utd (First)
[+]
14. 11/10/14  14:00 High Street FC (First) 2 - 5 Saltash United (3rd Team)
[+]
13. 11/10/14  14:00 St Cleer (First) 2 - 1 Grampound (First)
[+]
12. 11/10/14  14:00 Sticker (Reserves) 7 - 1 Tregony FC (First)
[+]
11. 11/10/14  14:00 Real Saltash (1st) 2 - 5 St Columb Major (First)
[+]
10. 11/10/14  14:00 North Hill (First) 2 - 1 Stoke Climsland (First)
[+]
9. 11/10/14  14:00 Rame Peninsula (First) 3 - 1 Probus (Reserves)
[+]
8. 11/10/14  14:00 Foxhole Stars (Reserves) 3 - 2 Lostwithiel FC (First)
[+]
7. 11/10/14  14:00 St Teath (Reserves) 0 - 2 Launceston College Phoenix (First)
[+]
6. 11/10/14  14:00 Holywell And Cubert (First) 3 - 2 Pelynt (First)
[+]
5. 11/10/14  14:00 Boscastle (First) 1 - 5 Kilkhampton (First)
[+]
4. 11/10/14  14:00 Torpoint Athletic (3rd Team) 3 - 0 Southgate Seniors (First)
[+]
3. 11/10/14  14:00 St Minver (First) 4 - 0 AFC Bodmin (First)
[+]
2. 11/10/14  14:00 St Stephen (First) 1 - 0 Lanivet Inn (First)
[+]
1. 11/10/14  14:00 Tregrehan Mills (First) 3 - 2 Week St Mary (First)
[+]
Fing us on Facebook image
Follow us on Twitter Image