Cornwall FA Senior Cup

Results

Final
54. 21/04/14  16:30 AFC St Austell (First) 1 - 1 Bodmin Town (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 3
Semi Final
53. 12/03/14  19:30 Bodmin Town (First) 2 - 1 Saltash United (First)
[+]
52. 11/03/14  19:30 AFC St Austell (First) 3 - 1 St Blazey (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
51. 22/02/14  14:00 Launceston (First) 1 - 2 Saltash United (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
50. 18/02/14  19:30 AFC St Austell (First) 6 - 3 St Day (First)
[+]
49. 01/03/14  14:00 Wendron United (First) 0 - 3 Bodmin Town (First)
[+]
48. 19/02/14  19:30 St Blazey (First) 1 - 0 Godolphin Atlantic (First)
[+]
Round 3
47. 18/01/14  14:30 St Blazey (First) 4 - 3 Sticker (First)
[+]
46. 28/01/14  19:30 Torpoint Athletic (First) 0 - 2 AFC St Austell (First)
[+]
45. 11/01/14  14:00 Mullion (First) 0 - 5 Bodmin Town (First)
[+]
44. 18/02/14  19:30 Launceston (First) 2 - 1 St Dennis (First)
[+]
43. 18/01/14  14:00 Godolphin Atlantic (First) 3 - 1 Callington Town (First)
[+]
42. 25/01/14  14:00 St Day (First) 3 - 1 Penzance (First)
[+]
41. 25/01/14  14:00 Dobwalls (First) 2 - 3 Wendron United (First)
[+]
40. 29/01/14  19:45 Saltash United (First) 2 - 0 Ludgvan (First)
[+]
Round 2
39. 07/12/13  14:00 Launceston (First) 2 - 1 Falmouth Town AFC (First)
[+]
38. 07/12/13  14:00 Liskeard Athletic (First) 4 - 6 Penzance (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
37. 14/12/13  14:00 Porthleven (First) 0 - 7 Bodmin Town (First)
[+]
36. 07/12/13  14:00 Sticker (First) 2 - 0 Mousehole (First)
[+]
35. 07/12/13  14:00 St Day (First) 4 - 1 Falmouth Athletic (First)
[+]
34. 07/12/13  14:00 Ludgvan (First) Home Walkover Foxhole Stars (First)
[+]
33. 07/12/13  14:00 Dobwalls (First) 4 - 1 Truro City FC (Reserves)
[+]
32. 07/12/13  14:00 Godolphin Atlantic (First) 5 - 0 Newquay (First)
[+]
31. 11/12/13  19:45 Saltash United (First) 4 - 1 Illogan Rbl (First)
[+]
30. 07/12/13  14:00 Kilkhampton (First) 1 - 4 Wendron United (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
29. 07/12/13  14:00 Callington Town (First) 4 - 3 Penryn Athletic (First)
[+]
28. 07/12/13  14:00 Wadebridge Town (First) 1 - 2 Mullion (First)
[+]
27. 07/12/13  14:00 St Dennis (First) 5 - 1 Bude Town (First)
[+]
26. 07/12/13  14:00 Torpoint Athletic (First) 2 - 0 Camelford (First)
[+]
25. 07/12/13  14:00 St Blazey (First) 3 - 2 Helston Athletic (First)
[+]
24. 07/12/13  14:00 AFC St Austell (First) 4 - 1 Perranporth (First)
[+]
Round 1
23. 05/10/13  14:00 Millbrook (First) 4 - 4 St Day (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 5 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
22. 05/10/13  14:00 Mullion (First) 2 - 1 St Just (First)
[+]
21. 05/10/13  14:00 Wendron United (First) 5 - 2 St Agnes (First)
[+]
20. 05/10/13  14:00 Kilkhampton (First) 2 - 0 Lanreath (First)
[+]
19. 05/10/13  14:00 Illogan Rbl (First) 2 - 0 Redruth United (First)
[+]
18. 05/10/13  14:00 Roche (First) 1 - 4 Ludgvan (First)
[+]
17. 05/10/13  14:00 Falmouth Athletic (First) 2 - 2 Mevagissey (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
Preliminary Round
16. 21/09/13  14:00 Kilkhampton (First) 4 - 1 Morwenstow (First)
[+]
15. 21/09/13  14:00 Troon (First) 2 - 5 St Agnes (First)
[+]
14. 21/09/13  14:00 Mevagissey (First) 5 - 1 RNAS Culdrose (First)
[+]
13. 21/09/13  14:00 Hayle (First) 1 - 2 Millbrook (First)
[+]
12. 21/09/13  14:00 Perranwell (First) 3 - 4 Mullion (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
11. 21/09/13  14:00 St Blazey Gate F.C. (First) Away Walkover Redruth United (First)
[+]
10. 21/09/13  14:00 Goonhavern Athletic (First) 0 - 9 Wendron United (First)
[+]
9. 21/09/13  14:00 St Day (First) 5 - 1 St Dominick (First)
[+]
8. 21/09/13  14:00 St Ives Town (First) 1 - 1 Ludgvan (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
7. 21/09/13  14:00 Roche (First) 1 - 0 Edgcumbe (First)
[+]
6. 21/09/13  14:00 St Just (First) 3 - 1 Fowey United (First)
[+]
5. 21/09/13  14:00 Illogan Rbl (First) 5 - 1 St Stephens Borough (First)
[+]
4. 21/09/13  14:00 Nanpean Rovers (First) 1 - 2 Falmouth Athletic (First)
[+]
3. 21/09/13  14:00 Probus (First) 1 - 2 Lanreath (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
Extra-Preliminary Round
2. 07/09/13  14:00 Edgcumbe (First) 4 - 2 Polperro (First)
[+]
1. 07/09/13  14:00 Millbrook (First) 2 - 0 St Teath (First)
[+]
Fing us on Facebook image
Follow us on Twitter Image