Cornwall FA Junior Cup

Results

Final
124. 21/04/14  13:30 Veryan (First) 2 - 4 Helston Athletic (Reserves)
[+]
Semi Final
123. 26/02/14  19:30 Chacewater (First) 0 - 2 Helston Athletic (Reserves)
[+]
122. 25/02/14  19:30 Pensilva (First) 2 - 3 Veryan (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
121. 01/02/14  14:00 Helston Athletic (Reserves) 4 - 3 St Buryan (First)
[+]
120. 15/02/14  14:00 Chacewater (First) 4 - 1 Perranporth (Reserves)
[+]
119. 01/02/14  14:00 Veryan (First) 2 - 0 St Columb Major (First)
[+]
118. 22/02/14  14:00 Pensilva (First) 4 - 0 Millbrook (Reserves)
[+]
4th Round
117. 11/01/14  14:00 Mousehole (Reserves) 1 - 3 St Buryan (First)
[+]
116. 04/01/14  14:00 Helston Athletic (Reserves) 1 - 2 Lizard Argyle (First)
[+]
115. 11/01/14  14:00 Chacewater (First) 6 - 2 Mabe (First)
[+]
114. 04/01/14  14:00 Perranporth (Reserves) 2 - 1 Holman Sports Club (First)
[+]
113. 11/01/14  14:00 Lostwithiel FC (First) 0 - 3 Veryan (First)
[+]
112. 11/01/14  14:00 Pelynt (First) 0 - 3 Pensilva (First)
[+]
111. 04/01/14  14:00 St Columb Major (First) 5 - 2 Saltash United (3rd Team)
[+]
110. 04/01/14  14:00 St Dominick (Reserves) 2 - 4 Millbrook (Reserves)
[+]
3rd Round
109. 30/11/13  14:00 Mousehole (Reserves) 0 - 0 Hayle (Reserves)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
108. 30/11/13  14:00 St Buryan (First) 2 - 0 St Day (Reserves)
[+]
107. 30/11/13  14:00 Helston Athletic (Reserves) 3 - 1 Titans FC (First)
[+]
106. 07/12/13  14:00 Perranporth (Reserves) 2 - 1 West Cornwall Football Club (First)
[+]
105. 30/11/13  14:00 Holman Sports Club (First) 3 - 2 St Keverne (First)
[+]
104. 30/11/13  14:00 Chacewater (First) 4 - 3 Gulval (First)
[+]
103. 30/11/13  14:00 Stithians (First) 0 - 4 Lizard Argyle (First)
[+]
102. 30/11/13  14:00 Mabe (First) 4 - 3 Mawnan (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
101. 30/11/13  14:00 Lostwithiel FC (First) 4 - 2 Kilkhampton (Reserves)
[+]
100. 30/11/13  14:00 Veryan (First) 5 - 1 Edgcumbe (Reserves)
[+]
99. 30/11/13  14:00 Pelynt (First) 4 - 1 High Street FC (First)
[+]
98. 30/11/13  14:00 Torpoint Athletic (A Team) 2 - 3 St Dominick (Reserves)
[+]
97. 14/12/13  14:00 Grampound (First) 1 - 2 Millbrook (Reserves)
[+]
96. 30/11/13  14:00 AFC Bodmin (First) 1 - 4 St Columb Major (First)
[+]
95. 07/12/13  14:00 Pensilva (First) Home Walkover Premier Sixes.Com (First)
[+]
94. 30/11/13  14:00 Saltash United (3rd Team) 7 - 1 Godolphin Atlantic (Reserves)
[+]
2nd Round
93. 02/11/13  14:00 Lizard Argyle (First) 9 - 0 Madron (First)
[+]
92. 16/11/13  14:00 Titans FC (First) 6 - 1 Ludgvan (Reserves)
[+]
91. 02/11/13  14:00 Marazion Blues (First) 3 - 5 Gulval (First)
[+]
90. 02/11/13  14:00 Halsetown AFC (First) 2 - 5 Chacewater (First)
[+]
89. 02/11/13  14:00 Holman Sports Club (First) 5 - 2 Frogpool & Cusgarne (1st)
[+]
88. 02/11/13  14:00 Threemilestone (First Team) 4 - 4 Stithians (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
87. 09/11/13  14:00 Perranporth (Reserves) 1 - 0 Trispen (First)
[+]
86. 09/11/13  14:00 Mousehole (Reserves) 3 - 0 St Ives Town (Reserves)
[+]
85. 02/11/13  14:00 St Day (Reserves) 8 - 0 Porthleven Rangers (First)
[+]
84. 02/11/13  14:00 Camborne Park (First) 3 - 3 Mawnan (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 3 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
83. 02/11/13  14:00 Helston Athletic (Reserves) 3 - 2 Illogan Rbl (Reserves)
[+]
82. 02/11/13  14:00 West Cornwall Football Club (First) 5 - 3 Newbridge Athletic (First)
[+]
81. 02/11/13  14:00 Hayle (Reserves) 5 - 1 Storm (First)
[+]
80. 09/11/13  14:00 St Agnes (Reserves) 1 - 3 St Buryan (First)
[+]
79. 02/11/13  14:00 St Keverne (First) 5 - 0 Mullion (Reserves)
[+]
77. 02/11/13  14:00 Premier Sixes.Com (First) Home Walkover Tregony FC (First)
[+]
76. 02/11/13  14:00 High Street FC (First) 5 - 0 Calstock (First)
[+]
75. 02/11/13  14:00 St Columb Major (First) 3 - 0 Foxhole Stars (Reserves)
[+]
74. 02/11/13  14:00 Wadebridge Town (3rd Team) 0 - 4 AFC Bodmin (First)
[+]
73. 16/11/13  14:00 St Minver (Reserves) 2 - 1 Grampound (First)
[+]
72. 02/11/13  14:00 St Stephen (First) 0 - 3 Pensilva (First)
[+]
71. 02/11/13  14:00 Looe Town FC (First) 5 - 6 Torpoint Athletic (A Team)
[+]
70. 09/11/13  14:00 Lostwithiel FC (First) 1 - 0 North Petherwin (First)
[+]
69. 02/11/13  14:00 Delabole United (First) 4 - 8 Edgcumbe (Reserves)
[+]
68. 02/11/13  14:00 Bude Town (3rds) 0 - 2 Godolphin Atlantic (Reserves)
[+]
67. 26/10/13  14:00 Biscovey (First) 2 - 3 Pelynt (First)
[+]
66. 02/11/13  14:00 St Dominick (Reserves) 6 - 3 Stratton United (First)
[+]
65. 02/11/13  14:00 St Neot (First) 3 - 4 Kilkhampton (Reserves)
[+]
64. 16/11/13  14:00 Veryan (First) 8 - 1 Southgate Seniors (First)
[+]
63. 02/11/13  14:00 Lanivet Inn (First) 0 - 3 Millbrook (Reserves)
[+]
62. 02/11/13  14:00 Saltash United (3rd Team) 5 - 0 St Merryn (First)
[+]
1st Round
61. 12/10/13  14:00 Camborne Athletic (First) 2 - 4 Mawnan (First)
[+]
60. 12/10/13  14:00 Lizard Argyle (First) 5 - 1 Penryn Athletic (B Team)
[+]
59. 12/10/13  14:00 Trispen (First) 2 - 1 Wendron United (Reserves)
[+]
58. 12/10/13  14:00 St Keverne (First) 4 - 1 St Just (Reserves)
[+]
57. 12/10/13  14:00 Frogpool & Cusgarne (1st) 8 - 3 Goonhavern Athletic (Reserves)
[+]
56. 12/10/13  14:00 Mabe (First) 13 - 3 St Erme (First)
[+]
55. 12/10/13  14:00 RNAS Culdrose (Reserves) 2 - 0 St Ives Town (Reserves)
[+]
54. 12/10/13  14:00 Four Lanes (First) 0 - 6 Gulval (First)
[+]
53. 12/10/13  14:00 Praze-An-Beeble (First) 5 - 0 Redruth Athletic (First)
[+]
52. 12/10/13  14:00 St Agnes (Reserves) Home Walkover Newlyn Lions (First)
[+]
51. 12/10/13  14:00 Trevenson United (First) 3 - 4 Storm (First)
[+]
50. 12/10/13  14:00 Halsetown AFC (First) 4 - 0 Camborne Town Football Club (First)
[+]
49. 12/10/13  14:00 St Ives Mariners (First) 3 - 5 Newbridge Athletic (First)
[+]
48. 12/10/13  14:00 Penwith Exiles (First) 2 - 3 Camborne Park (First)
[+]
47. 12/10/13  14:00 Lanner (First) 2 - 3 Perranporth (Reserves)
[+]
46. 12/10/13  14:00 Ruan Minor (First) 0 - 7 Helston Athletic (Reserves)
[+]
45. 12/10/13  14:00 Chacewater (First) Home Walkover Sennen (First)
[+]
44. 12/10/13  14:00 Perranwell (Reserves) 1 - 2 Titans FC (First)
[+]
43. 12/10/13  14:00 West Cornwall Football Club (First) 2 - 1 Rosudgeon (First)
[+]
42. 12/10/13  14:00 Carharrack (First) 3 - 6 Holman Sports Club (First)
[+]
41. 12/10/13  14:00 Porthleven Rangers (First) 5 - 3 Pendeen Rovers (First)
[+]
40. 12/10/13  14:00 Gwinear Church Town (First) 5 - 1 Ludgvan (Reserves)
[+]
39. 12/10/13  14:00 Threemilestone (First Team) Home Walkover Troon (Reserves)
[+]
38. 12/10/13  14:00 St Buryan (First) 8 - 1 Cury (First)
[+]
37. 12/10/13  14:00 Stithians (First) 5 - 0 Redruth United (Reserves)
[+]
36. 12/10/13  14:00 Marazion Blues (First) 3 - 1 Falmouth Town AFC (3rd)
[+]
35. 12/10/13  14:00 Illogan Rbl (Reserves) 6 - 0 Constantine (First)
[+]
34. 12/10/13  14:00 Madron (First) 3 - 2 Newlyn Non-Athletico (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
33. 12/10/13  14:00 St Day (Reserves) 2 - 0 Newquay (Third Team)
[+]
32. 19/10/13  14:00 Mousehole (Reserves) 2 - 1 Camborne School Of Mines (First)
[+]
31. 12/10/13  14:00 St Neot (First) 5 - 1 St Mawgan (First)
[+]
30. 12/10/13  14:00 Godolphin Atlantic (Reserves) 2 - 0 Padstow United (First)
[+]
29. 12/10/13  14:00 Premier Sixes.Com (First) 7 - 2 Tintagel (First)
[+]
28. 12/10/13  14:00 Torpoint Athletic (A Team) 3 - 2 Polperro (Reserves)
[+]
27. 12/10/13  14:00 St Breward (First) 0 - 1 Lanivet Inn (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
26. 12/10/13  14:00 Gerrans & St Mawes Utd (First) 0 - 2 St Minver (Reserves)
[+]
25. 12/10/13  14:00 Mevagissey (Reserves) 3 - 4 Saltash United (3rd Team)
[+]
24. 12/10/13  14:00 Stoke Climsland (First) 2 - 6 North Petherwin (First)
[+]
23. 12/10/13  14:00 Foxhole Stars (Reserves) 3 - 2 North Hill (First)
[+]
22. 12/10/13  14:00 Callington Town (Third Team) 1 - 2 St Merryn (First)
[+]
21. 12/10/13  14:00 Southgate Seniors (First) 5 - 0 Royal Par (First)
[+]
20. 12/10/13  14:00 Kilkhampton (Reserves) 3 - 0 Gunnislake (First)
[+]
19. 12/10/13  14:00 Wadebridge Town (3rd Team) 3 - 2 St Dennis (Reserves)
[+]
18. 12/10/13  14:00 Stratton United (First) 2 - 0 Gorran (First)
[+]
17. 12/10/13  14:00 Bude Town (3rds) 2 - 1 Launceston College Phoenix (First)
[+]
16. 12/10/13  14:00 St Cleer (First) 0 - 2 Looe Town FC (First)
[+]
15. 12/10/13  14:00 Biscovey (First) 1 - 0 Boscastle (First)
[+]
14. 12/10/13  14:00 AFC Bodmin (First) 7 - 2 Roche (Reserves)
[+]
13. 12/10/13  14:00 High Street FC (First) 5 - 1 Lanreath (Reserves)
[+]
12. 12/10/13  14:00 Tregrehan Mills (First) 2 - 4 St Dominick (Reserves)
[+]
11. 12/10/13  14:00 Packhorse Athletic (First) 0 - 2 Grampound (First)
[+]
10. 12/10/13  14:00 St Newlyn East AFC (First) 2 - 3 Edgcumbe (Reserves)
[+]
9. 12/10/13  14:00 Calstock (First) 3 - 2 Camelford (Third Team)
[+]
8. 12/10/13  14:00 St Stephen (First) Home Walkover St Teath (Reserves)
[+]
7. 12/10/13  14:00 Sticker (Reserves) 1 - 5 Veryan (First)
[+]
6. 12/10/13  14:00 Week St Mary (First) 0 - 3 Pensilva (First)
[+]
5. 12/10/13  14:00 St Columb Major (First) 5 - 2 Holywell And Cubert (First)
[+]
4. 12/10/13  14:00 Pelynt (First) 7 - 0 Queens Rangers (First)
[+]
3. 12/10/13  14:00 Tregony FC (First) Home Walkover Standard Inn (First)
[+]
2. 12/10/13  14:00 Delabole United (First) 4 - 1 Morwenstow (Reserves)
[+]
1. 12/10/13  14:00 Lostwithiel FC (First) 2 - 0 Altarnon (First)
[+]
Fing us on Facebook image
Follow us on Twitter Image