Cornwall FA Senior Cup

Results

Final
54. 01/04/13  16:30 Helston Athletic (First) 0 - 0 Bodmin Town (First)
[+]
54. 16/04/13  19:30 Helston Athletic (First) 3 - 4 Bodmin Town (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
Semi Final
53. 06/03/13  19:30 Bodmin Town (First) 3 - 2 Penryn Athletic (First)
[+]
52. 05/03/13  19:30 Newquay (First) 2 - 3 Helston Athletic (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
Quarter Final
51. 16/02/13  14:30 Torpoint Athletic (First) 1 - 2 Penryn Athletic (First)
[+]
50. 16/02/13  13:30 Liskeard Athletic (First) 3 - 5 Helston Athletic (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
49. 16/02/13  13:30 Dobwalls (First) 0 - 3 Bodmin Town (First)
[+]
48. 16/02/13  13:30 St Dennis (First) 3 - 4 Newquay (First)
[+]
3rd Round
47. 19/01/13  14:30 Torpoint Athletic (First) 4 - 3 Saltash United (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
46. 23/01/13  19:30 Penryn Athletic (First) 3 - 0 Illogan Rbl (First)
[+]
45. 19/01/13  14:30 Newquay (First) 5 - 0 Bude Town (First)
[+]
44. 12/02/13  19:30 St Blazey (First) 1 - 2 Liskeard Athletic (First)
[+]
43. 19/01/13  13:30 Helston Athletic (First) 2 - 1 Callington Town (First)
[+]
42. 26/01/13  13:30 Dobwalls (First) 3 - 1 Truro City FC (Reserves)
[+]
41. 19/01/13  14:30 Camelford (First) 0 - 2 St Dennis (First)
[+]
40. 09/01/13  19:30 Bodmin Town (First) 3 - 1 Launceston (First)
[+]
2nd Round
39. 01/12/12  13:30 Lanreath (First) 1 - 3 Newquay (First)
[+]
38. 01/12/12  13:30 St Just (First) 3 - 3 Bude Town (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 1 - 3 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
37. 01/12/12  14:00 Falmouth Town AFC (First) 0 - 9 Bodmin Town (First)
[+]
36. 01/12/12  13:30 Penryn Athletic (First) 2 - 1 Porthleven (First)
[+]
35. 01/12/12  13:30 Probus (First) 0 - 7 Saltash United (First)
[+]
34. 01/12/12  13:30 Penzance (First) 1 - 2 Truro City FC (Reserves)
[+]
33. 01/12/12  14:30 Torpoint Athletic (First) 2 - 1 Godolphin Atlantic (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
32. 30/11/12  19:30 AFC St Austell (First) 3 - 5 Launceston (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
31. 01/12/12  13:30 St Dennis (First) 7 - 1 Mousehole (First)
[+]
30. 01/12/12  14:30 Wadebridge Town (First) 1 - 2 Helston Athletic (First)
[+]
29. 01/12/12  13:30 Foxhole Stars (First) 0 - 6 Liskeard Athletic (First)
[+]
28. 01/12/12  14:30 Camelford (First) 2 - 1 Sticker (First)
[+]
27. 01/12/12  13:30 Wendron United (First) 1 - 4 St Blazey (First)
[+]
26. 01/12/12  13:30 Illogan Rbl (First) 2 - 1 Pendeen Rovers (First)
[+]
25. 01/12/12  13:30 Dobwalls (First) 4 - 2 Hayle (First)
[+]
24. 01/12/12  13:30 Callington Town (First) 4 - 0 Perranporth (First)
[+]
1st Round
23. 06/10/12  13:30 Troon (First) 2 - 3 Wendron United (First)
[+]
22. 06/10/12  13:30 St Dominick (First) 2 - 5 Bude Town (First)
[+]
21. 06/10/12  13:30 St Day (First) 3 - 0 Probus (First)
[+]
20. 06/10/12  13:30 Lanreath (First) 4 - 1 RNAS Culdrose (First)
[+]
19. 06/10/12  13:30 Pendeen Rovers (First) 2 - 1 St Agnes (First)
[+]
18. 13/10/12  13:30 Ludgvan (First) 0 - 1 Illogan Rbl (First)
[+]
17. 06/10/12  13:30 Goonhavern Athletic (First) 0 - 1 St Just (First)
[+]
Preliminary
16. 22/09/12  13:30 Wendron United (First) 1 - 0 Morwenstow (First)
[+]
15. 22/09/12  13:30 Troon (First) 2 - 1 Perranwell (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
14. 22/09/12  13:30 St Stephens Borough (First) 2 - 3 St Agnes (First)
[+]
13. 22/09/12  13:30 St Just (First) 4 - 4 Falmouth Athletic (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 8 - 6 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
12. 22/09/12  13:30 St Dominick (First) 6 - 3 St Teath (First)
[+]
11. 22/09/12  13:30 St Day (First) 2 - 0 Millbrook (First)
[+]
10. 22/09/12  13:30 Roche (First) 0 - 4 Bude Town (First)
[+]
9. 22/09/12  13:30 Polperro (First) 1 - 2 Lanreath (First)
[+]
8. 22/09/12  13:30 Pendeen Rovers (First) 7 - 0 Holman Sports Club (First)
[+]
7. 22/09/12  13:30 Mullion (First) 3 - 5 RNAS Culdrose (First)
[+]
6. 06/10/12  13:30 Kilkhampton (First) 2 - 4 Ludgvan (First)
[+]
5. 22/09/12  13:30 Illogan Rbl (First) 1 - 0 St Ives Town (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
4. 22/09/12  14:00 Goonhavern Athletic (First) 6 - 0 Nanpean Rovers (First)
[+]
3. 22/09/12  13:00 Probus (First) 3 - 1 Biscovey (First)
[+]
Extra Preliminary
2. 08/09/12  13:30 Edgcumbe (First) 3 - 5 St Agnes (First)
[+]
1. 08/09/12  13:30 RNAS Culdrose (First) 6 - 1 St Stephen (First)
[+]
Fing us on Facebook image
Follow us on Twitter Image