Cornwall Junior Cup

Results

Round 1
130R. 09/10/10  14:00 Madron F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Cornish New Boys FC (First)
[+]
129R. 09/10/10  14:00 St Minver F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Southgate Seniors F.C. (First)
[+]
128. 09/10/10  14:00 Rame Peninsula F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Godolphin Atlantic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
127. 09/10/10  14:00 Camborne Park F.C. (First) 0 - 14 St Day F.C. (3rd)
[+]
126R. 09/10/10  14:00 AFC Bodmin (First) 1 - 2 Wadebridge Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
125R. 09/10/10  14:00 Looe Town FC (First) 2 - 2 Sticker F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
61. 02/10/10  14:00 Troon AFC (Reserves) 1 - 4 Holywell And Cubert F.C. (First)
[+]
60. 02/10/10  14:00 Trispen F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Stithians F.C. (First)
[+]
59. 02/10/10  14:00 Trevenson United F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Gerrans & St Mawes Utd F.C. (First)
[+]
58. 02/10/10  14:00 Titans FC (First) 4 - 0 Robartes Arms F.C. (First)
[+]
57. 02/10/10  14:00 Storm F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Wendron United F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
56. 02/10/10  14:00 St Keverne F.C. (First) 6 - 3 RNAS Culdrose F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
55. 02/10/10  14:00 St Ives Mariners F.C. (First) 0 - 9 St Just F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
54. 02/10/10  14:00 St Buryan F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Praze-An-Beeble F.C. (First)
[+]
53. 02/10/10  14:00 Sennen F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Threemilestone F.C. (First Team)
[+]
52. 02/10/10  14:00 Redruth United F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Pendeen Rovers F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
51. 02/10/10  14:00 Portreath F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Constantine F.C. (First)
[+]
50. 02/10/10  14:00 Porthleven Rangers F.C. (First) 6 - 2 Newquay F.C. (Third Team)
[+]
49. 02/10/10  14:00 Penryn Athletic F.C. (A Team) 4 - 0 Rosudgeon F.C. (First)
[+]
48. 02/10/10  14:00 Newlyn Non-Athletico F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Hayle F.C. (First)
[+]
47. 02/10/10  14:00 Mullion F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 3 Marazion Blues F.C. (First)
[+]
46. 02/10/10  14:00 Mousehole F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 2 St Newlyn East AFC (First)
[+]
45. 02/10/10  14:00 Mount Ambrose F.C. (First) 1 - 6 Carharrack F.C. (First)
[+]
44. 02/10/10  14:00 Mawnan F.C. (First) 10 - 1 Ludgvan F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
43. 02/10/10  14:00 Lanner F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Falmouth Albion F.C. (First)
[+]
42. 02/10/10  14:00 Illogan Rbl F.C. (Reserves) 9 - 1 Perranwell F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
41. 02/10/10  14:00 Holman Sports Club F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 5 St Ives Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
40. 02/10/10  14:00 Helston Athletic F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 1 Lizard Argyle F.C. (First)
[+]
39. 02/10/10  14:00 Halsetown AFC (First) 4 - 3 Gwinear Church Town F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 02/10/10  14:00 Gulval F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Perranporth F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
37. 02/10/10  14:00 Goonhavern Athletic F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Falmouth Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 02/10/10  14:00 Frogpool & Cusgarne F.C. (1st) 0 - 3 West Cornwall Football Club F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 02/10/10  14:00 Four Lanes F.C. (First) AW-W Carbis Bay United F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
34. 02/10/10  14:00 Falmouth Town AFC (A Team) AW-W Ruan Minor F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
33. 02/10/10  14:00 Cury F.C. (First) 2 - 4 St Agnes F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
32. 02/10/10  14:00 Cornish New Boys FC (First) 4 - 4 Madron F.C. (First)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay
31. 02/10/10  14:00 Camborne School Of Mines F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Chacewater F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 02/10/10  14:00 Camborne Park F.C. (First) P - P St Day F.C. (3rd)
[+]
Postponed
29. 02/10/10  14:00 Roche F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 4 St Mawgan F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 02/10/10  14:00 Week St Mary F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Stoke Climsland F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 02/10/10  14:00 Wadebridge Town F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 1 AFC Bodmin (First)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay
26. 02/10/10  14:00 Rame Peninsula F.C. (First) P - P Godolphin Atlantic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Postponed
25. 02/10/10  14:00 Tintagel F.C. (First) 3 - 2 St Columb Major F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 02/10/10  14:00 Sticker F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 2 Looe Town FC (First)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay
23. 02/10/10  14:00 St Teath F.C. (First) 4 - 5 Tregony FC (First)
[+]
22. 02/10/10  14:00 St Cleer F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Foxhole Stars F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
21. 02/10/10  14:00 Southgate Seniors F.C. (First) 1 - 1 St Minver F.C. (First)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay
20. 02/10/10  14:00 Saltash United F.C. (Reserves) 10 - 1 Morwenstow F.C. (Reserves 1)
[+]
19. 02/10/10  14:00 Queens Rangers F.C. (First) 4 - 5 Launceston College Phoenix F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 02/10/10  14:00 Polperro F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 2 Lanivet Inn F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 02/10/10  14:00 Pelynt F.C. (First) 6 - 4 Lostwithiel FC (First)
[+]
16. 02/10/10  14:00 Padstow United F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Torpoint Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
15. 02/10/10  14:00 North Petherwin F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Gorran F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 02/10/10  14:00 North Hill F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Kilkhampton F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
13. 02/10/10  14:00 Mevagissey F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Stratton United F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 02/10/10  14:00 Maker With Rame F.C. (First) 10 - 0 Delabole United F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 02/10/10  14:00 Lanreath F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 5 Pensilva F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 02/10/10  14:00 Gunnislake F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Callington Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
9. 02/10/10  14:00 Grampound F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Boscastle F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 02/10/10  14:00 Fowey United F.C. (First) 4 - 0 St Breward F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 02/10/10  14:00 Charlestown Saints F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Probus F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
6. 02/10/10  14:00 Calstock F.C. (First) 8 - 0 Royal Par F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 02/10/10  14:00 Bude Town F.C. (Reserves) 6 - 3 AFC Par (First)
[+]
4. 02/10/10  14:00 Bodmin Saints F.C. (First) 10 - 0 Camelford F.C. (Third Team)
[+]
3. 02/10/10  14:00 Biscovey F.C. (First) 5 - 0 St Stephen F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
2. 02/10/10  14:00 Altarnon F.C. (First) 4 - 1 St Dominick F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
1. 02/10/10  14:00 AFC St Austell (Reserves) HW-W Launceston F.C. (ReservesA)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
Round 2
136. 27/11/10  14:00 Godolphin Atlantic F.C. (Reserves) HW-W Launceston College Phoenix F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
135. 20/11/10  14:00 Falmouth Albion F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Mawnan F.C. (First)
[+]
134R. 20/11/10  14:00 Godolphin Atlantic F.C. (Reserves) P - P Launceston College Phoenix F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
133R. 13/11/10  14:00 Halsetown AFC (First) 3 - 6 Penryn Athletic F.C. (A Team)
[+]
132. 13/11/10  14:00 Looe Town FC (First) HW-W Looe Town FC (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
131. 13/11/10  14:00 Launceston College Phoenix F.C. (First) 4 - 4 Godolphin Atlantic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay
93. 06/11/10  14:00 Cornish New Boys FC (First) 4 - 6 St Keverne F.C. (First)
[+]
92. 06/11/10  14:00 Titans FC (First) 4 - 1 Carharrack F.C. (First)
[+]
91. 06/11/10  14:00 Threemilestone F.C. (First Team) 5 - 3 West Cornwall Football Club F.C. (First)
[+]
90. 06/11/10  14:00 St Newlyn East AFC (First) 8 - 2 Newlyn Non-Athletico F.C. (First)
[+]
89. 06/11/10  14:00 St Just F.C. (Reserves) 5 - 2 Chacewater F.C. (First)
[+]
88. 06/11/10  14:00 St Ives Town F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 1 Carbis Bay United F.C. (First)
[+]
87. 06/11/10  14:00 St Agnes F.C. (Reserves) 5 - 2 Wendron United F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
86. 06/11/10  14:00 Ruan Minor F.C. (First) 2 - 4 St Buryan F.C. (First)
[+]
85. 06/11/10  14:00 Penryn Athletic F.C. (A Team) 2 - 2 Halsetown AFC (First)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay
84. 06/11/10  14:00 Pendeen Rovers F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 6 Holywell And Cubert F.C. (First)
[+]
83. 06/11/10  14:00 Mullion F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 0 Stithians F.C. (First)
[+]
82. 06/11/10  14:00 Illogan Rbl F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 1 St Day F.C. (3rd)
[+]
81. 06/11/10  14:00 Helston Athletic F.C. (Reserves) 6 - 3 Trevenson United F.C. (First)
[+]
80. 06/11/10  14:00 Gulval F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Constantine F.C. (First)
[+]
79. 06/11/10  14:00 Falmouth Athletic F.C. (First) 15 - 1 Porthleven Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
78. 13/11/10  14:00 Falmouth Albion F.C. (First) P - P Mawnan F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
77. 06/11/10  14:00 St Minver F.C. (First) 0 - 3 St Dennis F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
76. 06/11/10  14:00 Tregony FC (First) 3 - 1 Altarnon F.C. (First)
[+]
75. 06/11/10  14:00 Torpoint Athletic F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 0 Wadebridge Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
74. 06/11/10  14:00 St Mawgan F.C. (First) 7 - 0 Nanpean Rovers F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
73. 06/11/10  14:00 Saltash United F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 2 Biscovey F.C. (First)
[+]
72. 13/11/10  14:00 Probus F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 0 AFC St Austell (Reserves)
[+]
71. 06/11/10  14:00 Looe Town FC (First) 1 - 1 Looe Town FC (First)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay
70. 06/11/10  14:00 Pensilva F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Premier Sixes.Com F.C. (First)
[+]
69. 06/11/10  14:00 North Petherwin F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Foxhole Stars F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
68. 06/11/10  14:00 North Hill F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Gunnislake F.C. (First)
[+]
67. 06/11/10  14:00 Mevagissey F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Tintagel F.C. (First)
[+]
66. 06/11/10  14:00 Godolphin Atlantic F.C. (Reserves) P - P Launceston College Phoenix F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
65. 06/11/10  14:00 Grampound F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Week St Mary F.C. (First)
[+]
64. 06/11/10  14:00 Fowey United F.C. (First) 11 - 1 Bodmin Saints F.C. (First)
[+]
63. 06/11/10  14:00 Calstock F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Pelynt F.C. (First)
[+]
62. 06/11/10  14:00 Bude Town F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 2 Maker With Rame F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
141. 15/01/11  14:00 Penryn Athletic F.C. (A Team) 2 - 1 St Keverne F.C. (First)
[+]
138. 08/01/11  14:00 Penryn Athletic F.C. (A Team) P - P St Keverne F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
137R. 18/12/10  14:00 St Newlyn East AFC (First) 3 - 4 St Buryan F.C. (First)
[+]
109. 18/12/10  14:00 Penryn Athletic F.C. (A Team) P - P St Keverne F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
108. 11/12/10  14:00 Mawnan F.C. (First) 5 - 3 St Ives Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
107. 11/12/10  14:00 St Just F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 5 Threemilestone F.C. (First Team)
[+]
106. 11/12/10  14:00 St Buryan F.C. (First) 4 - 4 St Newlyn East AFC (First)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay
105. 11/12/10  14:00 Mullion F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 2 Holywell And Cubert F.C. (First)
[+]
104. 18/12/10  14:00 Helston Athletic F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 3 St Agnes F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
103. 11/12/10  14:00 Falmouth Athletic F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Titans FC (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
102. 11/12/10  14:00 Constantine F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Illogan Rbl F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
101. 11/12/10  14:00 Fowey United F.C. (First) 7 - 1 North Petherwin F.C. (First)
[+]
100. 11/12/10  14:00 Looe Town FC (First) 2 - 3 St Mawgan F.C. (First)
[+]
99. 11/12/10  14:00 Godolphin Atlantic F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 6 Saltash United F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
98. 18/12/10  14:00 St Dennis F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 0 Tregony FC (First)
[+]
97. 11/12/10  14:00 Pensilva F.C. (First) 1 - 9 Torpoint Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
96. 11/12/10  14:00 Mevagissey F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Grampound F.C. (First)
[+]
95. 11/12/10  14:00 Calstock F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Probus F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
94. 11/12/10  14:00 Bude Town F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 4 Gunnislake F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 4
144. 26/01/11  19:30 Penryn Athletic F.C. (A Team) 3 - 4 St Buryan F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
143. 25/01/11  19:30 Torpoint Athletic F.C. (Reserves) 8 - 1 Calstock F.C. (First)
[+]
142. 21/01/11  19:30 Torpoint Athletic F.C. (Reserves) P - P Calstock F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
140R. 15/01/11  14:00 Torpoint Athletic F.C. (Reserves) P - P Calstock F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
139. 15/01/11  14:00 Falmouth Athletic F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Threemilestone F.C. (First Team)
[+]
117. 22/01/11  14:00 Penryn Athletic F.C. (A Team) P - P St Buryan F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
116. 08/01/11  14:00 Mullion F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 6 Illogan Rbl F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
115. 08/01/11  14:00 St Agnes F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 0 Mawnan F.C. (First)
[+]
114. 08/01/11  14:00 Falmouth Athletic F.C. (First) P - P Threemilestone F.C. (First Team)
[+]
Postponed
113. 08/01/11  14:00 St Dennis F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 2 St Mawgan F.C. (First)
[+]
112. 08/01/11  14:00 Saltash United F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 3 Grampound F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
111. 08/01/11  14:00 Fowey United F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Gunnislake F.C. (First)
[+]
110. 08/01/11  14:00 Calstock F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Torpoint Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay
Quarter Final
121. 05/02/11  14:00 St Agnes F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 2 St Buryan F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
120. 05/02/11  14:00 Illogan Rbl F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 1 Threemilestone F.C. (First Team)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
119. 05/02/11  14:00 St Dennis F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 1 Saltash United F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
118. 05/02/11  14:00 Fowey United F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Torpoint Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Semi Final
123. 16/03/11  19:30 Torpoint Athletic F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 0 St Dennis F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
122. 15/03/11  19:30 Illogan Rbl F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 0 St Agnes F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Final
124. 25/04/11  14:00 Illogan Rbl F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 4 Torpoint Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Fing us on Facebook image
Follow us on Twitter Image