Cornwall Senior Cup

Results

Round 1
8. 10/10/09  14:00 Troon AFC (First) 1 - 5 Illogan Rbl F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 10/10/09  14:00 Bude Town F.C. (First) 1 - 2 St Day F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 10/10/09  14:00 Helston Athletic F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Sticker F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 10/10/09  14:00 St Agnes F.C. (First) 2 - 4 St Dennis F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 10/10/09  14:00 St Just F.C. (First) 7 - 2 Ludgvan F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 10/10/09  14:00 Morwenstow F.C. (Reserves) 5 - 1 Polperro F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 17/10/09  14:00 St Stephen F.C. (First) 2 - 6 Edgcumbe F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 10/10/09  14:30 St Stephens Borough F.C. (First) 4 - 2 St Ives Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
41R. 12/12/09  14:00 Wadebridge Town F.C. (First) 3 - 3 St Blazey F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
40R. 12/12/09  14:00 Illogan Rbl F.C. (First) 1 - 0 St Just F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 05/12/09  14:00 Morwenstow F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 3 St Day F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 05/12/09  14:00 St Just F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Illogan Rbl F.C. (First)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
22. 05/12/09  14:00 Godolphin Atlantic F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Edgcumbe F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 12/12/09  14:00 Camelford F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Torpoint Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 12/12/09  14:00 Dobwalls F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Millbrook F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 05/12/09  14:00 Mousehole F.C. (First) 1 - 4 AFC St Austell (First)
[+]
18. 12/12/09  14:30 Liskeard Athletic F.C. (First) 10 - 1 Wendron United F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 05/12/09  14:30 St Blazey F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Wadebridge Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
16. 05/12/09  14:00 Foxhole Stars F.C. (First) 2 - 7 St Dennis F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 12/12/09  14:00 Helston Athletic F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Perranporth F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 12/12/09  14:00 Saltash United F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Callington Town F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 05/12/09  14:00 Bodmin Town F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Newquay F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 05/12/09  14:00 Hayle F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Penzance F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 05/12/09  14:00 Launceston F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Falmouth Town AFC (First)
[+]
10. 12/12/09  14:00 Penryn Athletic F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Truro City FC (Reserves)
[+]
9. 05/12/09  14:30 Porthleven F.C. (First) 5 - 0 St Stephens Borough F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
32. 23/01/10  14:00 Saltash United F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Illogan Rbl F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 23/01/10  14:00 St Day F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Bodmin Town F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 23/01/10  14:00 Porthleven F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Launceston F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 23/01/10  14:30 Penryn Athletic F.C. (First) 4 - 1 St Dennis F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 23/01/10  14:30 Liskeard Athletic F.C. (First) 1 - 2 AFC St Austell (First)
[+]
27. 23/01/10  14:00 Perranporth F.C. (First) 0 - 1 St Blazey F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 23/01/10  14:00 Hayle F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Camelford F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
25. 23/01/10  14:00 Godolphin Atlantic F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Millbrook F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
45R. 06/03/10  14:00 Godolphin Atlantic F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Camelford F.C. (First)
[+]
44. 27/02/10  14:30 Bodmin Town F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Launceston F.C. (First)
[+]
43. 27/02/10  14:00 Camelford F.C. (First) 3 - 3 Godolphin Atlantic F.C. (First)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay
42. 27/02/10  14:30 Penryn Athletic F.C. (First) 1 - 0 AFC St Austell (First)
[+]
36. 20/02/10  14:30 St Blazey F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Illogan Rbl F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 20/02/10  14:30 Penryn Athletic F.C. (First) P - P AFC St Austell (First)
[+]
Postponed
34. 20/02/10  14:30 Bodmin Town F.C. (First) P - P Launceston F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
33. 20/02/10  14:00 Godolphin Atlantic F.C. (First) P - P Camelford F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
Semi Final
38. 11/03/10  19:30 Illogan Rbl F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Camelford F.C. (First)
[+]
37. 09/03/10  19:30 Bodmin Town F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Penryn Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
39. 05/04/10  16:45 Bodmin Town F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Camelford F.C. (First)
[+]
Fing us on Facebook image
Follow us on Twitter Image