Cornwall Junior Cup

Results

Round 1
127R. 10/10/09  14:00 Nanpean Rovers F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 2 St Minver F.C. (First)
[+]
126R. 09/10/09  14:00 Helston Athletic F.C. (Reserves) CCD-HW Rosudgeon F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
62. 03/10/09  14:00 West Cornwall Football Club F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Falmouth Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
61. 03/10/09  14:00 Troon AFC (Reserves) 0 - 3 Penryn Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
60. 03/10/09  14:00 Trispen F.C. (First) 7 - 3 St Ives Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (7 - 3 after 90 mins)
59. 03/10/09  14:00 Titans FC (First) 2 - 1 Sennen F.C. (First)
[+]
58. 03/10/09  14:00 Storm F.C. (First) 4 - 1 St Ives Mariners F.C. (First)
[+]
57. 03/10/09  14:00 St Day F.C. (Reserves) 6 - 0 Mount Ambrose F.C. (First)
[+]
56. 03/10/09  14:00 St Buryan F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Newlyn Non-Athletico F.C. (First)
[+]
55. 03/10/09  14:00 St Agnes F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 4 Madron F.C. (First)
[+]
54. 03/10/09  14:00 Rosudgeon F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Helston Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
53. 03/10/09  14:00 Robartes Arms F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Hayle F.C. (First)
[+]
52.    RNAS Culdrose F.C. (Reserves) AW-W Wendron United F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
51. 03/10/09  14:00 Praze-An-Beeble F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Four Lanes F.C. (First)
[+]
50.    Portreath F.C. (Reserves) AW-W Trevenson United F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
49. 03/10/09  14:00 Perranwell F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 3 Pendeen Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
48. 03/10/09  14:00 Perranporth F.C. (Reserves) 9 - 0 Marazion Blues F.C. (First)
[+]
47. 03/10/09  14:00 Mullion F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 6 Illogan Rbl F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
46. 10/10/09  14:00 Mousehole F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 2 Gerrans & St Mawes Utd F.C. (First)
[+]
45. 03/10/09  14:00 Mawnan F.C. (First) 2 - 1 St Keverne F.C. (First)
[+]
44. 03/10/09  14:00 Lizard Argyle F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Porthleven Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
43. 03/10/09  14:00 Lanner F.C. (First) 0 - 6 Falmouth Town AFC (Reserves)
[+]
42.    Holywell And Cubert F.C. (First) HW-W Truro City FC (3rd Team)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
41. 03/10/09  14:00 Halsetown AFC (First) 6 - 1 Ruan Minor F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 03/10/09  14:00 Gulval F.C. (First) 2 - 6 Gwinear Church Town F.C. (First)
[+]
39. 03/10/09  14:00 Goonhavern Athletic F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Stithians F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 03/10/09  14:00 Frogpool & Cusgarne F.C. (1st) 4 - 7 St Just F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
37. 03/10/09  14:00 Falmouth Albion F.C. (First) 1 - 2 St Newlyn East AFC (First)
[+]
36. 03/10/09  14:00 Cury F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Ludgvan F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
35. 03/10/09  14:00 Cornish New Boys FC (First) 0 - 5 Threemilestone F.C. (First Team)
[+]
34. 03/10/09  14:00 Constantine F.C. (First) 6 - 0 Camborne Park F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 03/10/09  14:00 Chacewater F.C. (First) CCD-AW Redruth United F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Away Win
32. 03/10/09  14:00 Carharrack F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Carbis Bay United F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 03/10/09  14:00 Camborne School Of Mines F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Holman Sports Club F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
30. 03/10/09  14:00 Wadebridge Town F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 0 Pensilva F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 03/10/09  14:00 Tywardreath R B L F.C. (First) 5 - 0 St Stephen F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
28. 03/10/09  14:00 Torpoint Athletic F.C. (Reserves) 6 - 2 St Dominick F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
27. 03/10/09  14:00 Stratton United F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Maker With Rame F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 03/10/09  14:00 St Minver F.C. (First) 3 - 3 Nanpean Rovers F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
25. 03/10/09  14:00 St Merryn F.C. (First) AW-W Padstow United F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
24. 03/10/09  14:00 St Mawgan F.C. (First) 7 - 2 Lostwithiel FC (First)
[+]
23. 03/10/09  14:00 Newquay Minor F.C. (First) CCD-AW Grampound F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Away Win
22. 03/10/09  14:00 St Cleer F.C. (First) 9 - 1 Gorran F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 03/10/09  14:00 Roche F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 1 Delabole United F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 03/10/09  14:00 Queens Rangers F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Tregony FC (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 5 after 90 mins)
19. 03/10/09  14:00 Polperro F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 5 Pelynt F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 5 after 90 mins)
18.    Launceston College Phoenix F.C. (First) AW-W Morwenstow F.C. (Reserves 1)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
17.    North Petherwin F.C. (First) HW-W Lanivet Inn F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
16. 03/10/09  14:00 North Hill F.C. (First) 0 - 6 Saltash United F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
15. 03/10/09  14:00 AFC Par (First) 3 - 2 Sticker F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
14. 29/09/09  19:30 Launceston F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 5 Probus F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
13. 03/10/09  14:00 Lanreath F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 0 Charlestown Saints F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 03/10/09  14:00 Kilkhampton F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Week St Mary F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 03/10/09  14:00 Godolphin Atlantic F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 1 St Dennis F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
10. 10/10/09  14:00 Foxhole Stars F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 3 Premier Sixes.Com F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 03/10/09  14:00 Fowey United F.C. (First) 7 - 1 Stoke Climsland F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 03/10/09  14:00 Royal Par F.C. (First) 1 - 6 St Teath F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 03/10/09  14:00 Calstock F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Mevagissey F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 03/10/09  14:00 Callington Town F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 4 Looe Town FC (First)
[+]
5. 03/10/09  14:00 Bude Town F.C. (Reserves) CCD-AW Tintagel F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Away Win
4. 03/10/09  14:00 Boscastle F.C. (First) 4 - 1 AFC Bodmin (First)
[+]
3. 03/10/09  14:00 Bodmin Saints F.C. (First) CCD-AW Southgate Seniors F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Away Win
2. 03/10/09  14:00 Biscovey F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Altarnon F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 03/10/09  14:00 AFC St Austell (Reserves) 2 - 1 Gunnislake F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
128R. 07/11/09  14:00 Constantine F.C. (First) 1 - 6 Storm F.C. (First)
[+]
94. 31/10/09  14:00 West Cornwall Football Club F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Illogan Rbl F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
93. 31/10/09  14:00 Penryn Athletic F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 2 Helston Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
92. 31/10/09  14:00 Storm F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Constantine F.C. (First)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
91. 31/10/09  14:00 St Day F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 0 Robartes Arms F.C. (First)
[+]
90. 31/10/09  14:00 Praze-An-Beeble F.C. (First) 2 - 3 St Buryan F.C. (First)
[+]
89. 31/10/09  14:00 Perranporth F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 2 Halsetown AFC (First)
[+]
88. 07/11/09  14:00 Mousehole F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 5 Madron F.C. (First)
[+]
87. 31/10/09  14:00 Falmouth Town AFC (Reserves) 5 - 1 Wendron United F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
86. 31/10/09  14:00 Holywell And Cubert F.C. (First) CCD-AW Trevenson United F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Away Win
85. 31/10/09  14:00 Gwinear Church Town F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Cury F.C. (First)
[+]
84. 31/10/09  14:00 Goonhavern Athletic F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Titans FC (First)
[+]
83. 31/10/09  14:00 St Just F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 4 Lizard Argyle F.C. (First)
[+]
82. 31/10/09  14:00 St Newlyn East AFC (First) 3 - 2 Pendeen Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
81. 31/10/09  14:00 Threemilestone F.C. (First Team) 2 - 5 Carharrack F.C. (First)
[+]
80. 31/10/09  14:00 Redruth United F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Mawnan F.C. (First)
[+]
79. 31/10/09  14:00 Camborne School Of Mines F.C. (First) 4 - 5 Trispen F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (4 - 5 after 90 mins)
78. 31/10/09  14:00 Wadebridge Town F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 5 Saltash United F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
77. 31/10/09  14:00 Tywardreath R B L F.C. (First) 3 - 1 St Cleer F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 1 after 90 mins)
76. 31/10/09  14:00 St Minver F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Boscastle F.C. (First)
[+]
75. 31/10/09  14:00 Padstow United F.C. (First) 5 - 0 St Breward F.C. (First)
[+]
74. 31/10/09  14:00 Tregony FC (First) 0 - 2 St Mawgan F.C. (First)
[+]
73. 31/10/09  14:00 North Petherwin F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Premier Sixes.Com F.C. (First)
[+]
72. 31/10/09  14:00 AFC Par (First) 3 - 0 Grampound F.C. (First)
[+]
71. 31/10/09  14:00 Week St Mary F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Delabole United F.C. (First)
[+]
70. 31/10/09  14:00 Godolphin Atlantic F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 1 Pelynt F.C. (First)
[+]
69. 31/10/09  14:00 Fowey United F.C. (First) 4 - 5 Looe Town FC (First)
[+]
68. 31/10/09  14:00 St Teath F.C. (First) 8 - 1 Stratton United F.C. (First)
[+]
67. 31/10/09  14:00 Camelford F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 5 Lanreath F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
66. 07/11/09  14:00 Calstock F.C. (First) HW-W Morwenstow F.C. (Reserves 1)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
65. 31/10/09  14:00 Tintagel F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Altarnon F.C. (First)
[+]
64. 31/10/09  14:00 Southgate Seniors F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Probus F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
63. 31/10/09  14:00 AFC St Austell (Reserves) CCD-HW Torpoint Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
Round 3
110. 28/11/09  14:00 Trispen F.C. (First) 3 - 5 St Buryan F.C. (First)
[+]
109. 28/11/09  14:00 St Newlyn East AFC (First) 1 - 3 Storm F.C. (First)
[+]
108. 28/11/09  14:00 St Day F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 3 Carharrack F.C. (First)
[+]
107. 28/11/09  14:00 Madron F.C. (First) 8 - 0 Trevenson United F.C. (First)
[+]
106. 28/11/09  14:00 Illogan Rbl F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 1 Titans FC (First)
[+]
105. 05/12/09  14:00 Halsetown AFC (First) CCD-AW Helston Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Away Win
104. 05/12/09  14:00 Mawnan F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Gwinear Church Town F.C. (First)
[+]
103. 05/12/09  14:00 Falmouth Town AFC (Reserves) 4 - 2 Lizard Argyle F.C. (First)
[+]
102. 12/12/09  14:00 Week St Mary F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Southgate Seniors F.C. (First)
[+]
101. 02/01/10  14:00 St Teath F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Altarnon F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 2 after 90 mins)
100. 28/11/09  14:00 St Mawgan F.C. (First) 3 - 2 AFC St Austell (Reserves)
[+]
99. 12/12/09  14:00 Saltash United F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 3 Looe Town FC (First)
[+]
98. 05/12/09  14:00 Tywardreath R B L F.C. (First) 4 - 1 AFC Par (First)
[+]
97. 21/11/09  14:00 Godolphin Atlantic F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 6 Lanreath F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
96. 02/01/10  14:00 Calstock F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Premier Sixes.Com F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 3 after 90 mins)
95. 28/11/09  14:00 Boscastle F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Padstow United F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 4
118. 23/01/10  14:00 St Buryan F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Storm F.C. (First)
[+]
117. 16/01/10  14:00 Carharrack F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Helston Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
116. 16/01/10  14:00 Madron F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Falmouth Town AFC (Reserves)
[+]
115. 16/01/10  14:00 Illogan Rbl F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 2 Mawnan F.C. (First)
[+]
114. 16/01/10  14:00 Tywardreath R B L F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Premier Sixes.Com F.C. (First)
[+]
113. 16/01/10  14:00 Week St Mary F.C. (First) 2 - 3 St Teath F.C. (First)
[+]
112. 23/01/10  14:00 St Mawgan F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Lanreath F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
111. 16/01/10  14:00 Looe Town FC (First) 1 - 0 Boscastle F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
122. 06/02/10  14:00 Mawnan F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Falmouth Town AFC (Reserves)
[+]
121. 06/02/10  14:00 Carharrack F.C. (First) 2 - 3 St Buryan F.C. (First)
[+]
120. 06/02/10  14:00 Lanreath F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 3 Premier Sixes.Com F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
119. 06/02/10  14:00 Looe Town FC (First) 3 - 2 St Teath F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
133R. 10/03/10  19:30 Looe Town FC (First) 2 - 0 Lanreath F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
124. 03/03/10  19:30 Mawnan F.C. (First) 1 - 2 St Buryan F.C. (First)
[+]
123. 02/03/10  19:30 Lanreath F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 1 Looe Town FC (First)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay
Final
125. 05/04/10  14:00 St Buryan F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Looe Town FC (First)
[+]
Fing us on Facebook image
Follow us on Twitter Image