Cornwall Sunday Cup

Results

Round 1
15. 26/10/08   Wendron United (Sunday) F.C. (First) CCD-HW Booters F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
14. 02/11/08  10:30 Penzance Astropark F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Malabar United F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 3 after 90 mins)
13. 26/10/08  10:30 RNAS Culdrose (Sunday) F.C. (First) 4 - 7 Tremough (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 26/10/08   Shortlanesend F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Camborne Park (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 26/10/08   Mpad United F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Mullion FC (Sunday) (First)
[+]
10. 02/11/08  10:30 Falmouth Albion (Sunday) F.C. (First) 7 - 1 Halsetown Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 26/10/08   Crowntown With Crowan F.C. (First) 2 - 6 Storm (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 02/11/08  10:30 White Hart St Teath F.C. (First) 7 - 0 Blue Anchor (Fraddon) F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 26/10/08   Truro United F.C. (First) 2 - 4 St Blazey (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 26/10/08   Threemilestone (Sunday) F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Lamorna Keltec F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 26/10/08   Duke of Cornwall FC (First) 0 - 5 Tregonissey WMC F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 26/10/08   The Galleon Inn F.C. (First) 2 - 11 Tregony Sports & Social Club F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 02/11/08  10:30 Quintrell Inn F.C. (First) 2 - 6 Queen's Head F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 26/10/08   Foxhole AFC (Sunday) (First) 3 - 1 Luxulyan F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 26/10/08   Royal Par F.C. (First) 3 - 7 Tregadillett F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
23. 21/12/08  10:30 Truro Gwrsa (Sunday) F.C. (First) CCD-HW Storm (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
22. 21/12/08  10:30 Malabar United F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Falmouth Albion (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 07/12/08  10:30 Mpad United F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Wendron United (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 07/12/08  10:30 Camborne Park (Sunday) F.C. (First) CCD-HW Tremough (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
19. 21/12/08  10:30 White Hart St Teath F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Tregadillett F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 07/12/08  10:30 Tregonissey WMC F.C. (First) 0 - 6 Lamorna Keltec F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 21/12/08  10:30 Queen's Head F.C. (First) 3 - 5 Tregony Sports & Social Club F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 07/12/08  10:30 Foxhole AFC (Sunday) (First) 2 - 4 St Blazey (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
27. 11/01/09  10:30 Camborne Park (Sunday) F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Wendron United (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 11/01/09  10:30 St Blazey (Sunday) F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Truro Gwrsa (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 11/01/09  10:30 Tregony Sports & Social Club F.C. (First) 0 - 1 White Hart St Teath F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 11/01/09  10:30 Malabar United F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Lamorna Keltec F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
29. 22/02/09  10:30 St Blazey (Sunday) F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Wendron United (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 1 after 90 mins)
28. 22/02/09  10:30 Lamorna Keltec F.C. (First) 4 - 5 White Hart St Teath F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (4 - 5 after 90 mins)
Final
30. 22/03/09  10:30 White Hart St Teath F.C. (First) 2 - 4 St Blazey (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 4 after 90 mins)
Fing us on Facebook image
Follow us on Twitter Image