Cornwall Junior Cup

Results

Round 1
129R. 11/10/08  14:00 West Cornwall Football Club F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Carharrack F.C. (First)
[+]
128R. 11/10/08  14:00 Mullion F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 3 Goonhavern Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
127R. 11/10/08  14:00 Camborne Park F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Newlyn Non-Athletico F.C. (First)
[+]
126R. 11/10/08  14:00 St Cleer F.C. (First) 2 - 1 St Merryn F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 1 after 90 mins)
62. 04/10/08  14:00 Trevenson United F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Spice Of Life(Penventon) F.C. (First)
[+]
61. 04/10/08  14:00 Threemilestone F.C. (First Team) 5 - 2 Mousehole F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
60. 04/10/08  14:00 St Just F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 6 Troon AFC (Reserves)
[+]
59. 04/10/08  14:00 St Ives Town F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 2 St Agnes F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
58. 04/10/08  14:00 Sennen F.C. (First) 5 - 4 Ruan Minor F.C. (First)
[+]
57. 04/10/08  14:00 Robartes Arms F.C. (First) 9 - 1 Titans FC (First)
[+]
56. 04/10/08  14:00 Redruth United F.C. (First) 3 - 2 St Keverne F.C. (First)
[+]
55. 04/10/08  14:00 Portreath F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 2 RNAS Culdrose F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
54. 04/10/08  14:00 Porthleven Rangers F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Four Lanes F.C. (First)
[+]
53. 04/10/08  14:00 Perranwell F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 4 Falmouth Town AFC (A Team)
[+]
52. 04/10/08  14:00 Perranporth F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 0 St Day F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
51. 04/10/08  14:00 Pendeen Rovers F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Falmouth Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
50. 04/10/08  14:00 Newlyn Non-Athletico F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Camborne Park F.C. (First)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
49. 04/10/08  14:00 Mount Ambrose F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Rosudgeon F.C. (First)
[+]
48. 04/10/08  14:00 Mawnan F.C. (First) 1 - 2 St Buryan F.C. (First)
[+]
47. 04/10/08  14:00 Marazion Blues F.C. (First) 4 - 1 St Ives Mariners F.C. (First)
[+]
46. 04/10/08  14:00 Madron F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Stithians F.C. (First)
[+]
45. 04/10/08  14:00 Ludgvan F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 5 Gulval F.C. (First)
[+]
44. 04/10/08  14:00 Lanner F.C. (First) 1 - 9 Camborne School Of Mines F.C. (First)
[+]
43. 04/10/08  14:00 Illogan Rbl F.C. (Reserves) 7 - 0 Cury F.C. (First)
[+]
42. 04/10/08  14:00 Heamoor AFC (First) 2 - 11 Penryn Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
41. 04/10/08  14:00 Hayle F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Wendron United F.C. (4th Team)
[+]
40. 04/10/08  14:00 Halsetown AFC (First) 3 - 4 Truro City FC (3rd Team)
[+]
39. 04/10/08  14:00 Gwinear Church Town F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Constantine F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 04/10/08  14:00 Goonhavern Athletic F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Mullion F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
37. 04/10/08  14:00 Frogpool & Cusgarne F.C. (1st) 0 - 4 Trispen F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 04/10/08  14:00 Falmouth Albion F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Lizard Argyle F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 04/10/08  14:00 Crown Inn Glory F.C. (First) AW-W Helston Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
34. 04/10/08  14:00 Cornish New Boys FC (First) 0 - 2 Mawgan United F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 04/10/08  14:00 Chacewater F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Holman Sports Club F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
32. 04/10/08  14:00 Carharrack F.C. (First) 2 - 2 West Cornwall Football Club F.C. (First)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
31. 04/10/08  14:00 Stratton United F.C. (First) 3 - 0 St Breward F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 04/10/08  14:00 St Minver F.C. (First) 0 - 8 Torpoint Athletic F.C. (A Team)
[+]
29. 04/10/08  14:00 St Merryn F.C. (First) 1 - 1 St Cleer F.C. (First)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
28. 04/10/08  14:00 St Anns Chapel F.C. (First) CCD-HW AFC St Austell (Reserves)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
27. 04/10/08  14:00 South Petherwin F.C. (First) 3 - 9 Stoke Climsland F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 04/10/08  14:00 Roseland F.C. (First) AW-W St Newlyn East AFC (Reserves)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
25. 04/10/08  14:00 Roche F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 4 Saltash United F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
24. 04/10/08  14:00 Queens Rangers F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Edgcumbe F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 04/10/08  14:00 Probus F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 1 Dobwalls F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
22. 04/10/08  14:00 Premier Sixes.Com F.C. (First) 1 - 2 St Dominick F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 2 after 90 mins)
21. 04/10/08  14:00 Pensilva F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Delabole United F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 04/10/08  14:00 Pelynt F.C. (First) 4 - 1 AFC Bodmin (First)
[+]
19. 04/10/08  14:00 North Petherwin F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Foxhole Stars F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
18. 04/10/08  14:00 North Hill F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Sticker F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
17. 04/10/08  14:00 Nanpean Rovers F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 1 Southgate Seniors F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 04/10/08  14:00 AFC Par (First) 0 - 7 St Dennis F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 04/10/08  14:00 Maker With Rame F.C. (First) 2 - 1 St Mawgan F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 04/10/08  14:00 Lostwithiel FC (First) 4 - 1 St Stephen F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
13. 04/10/08  14:00 Looe Town FC (First) 7 - 2 Gerrans & St Mawes Utd F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 04/10/08  14:00 Lanreath F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 3 Altarnon F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 04/10/08  14:00 Lanivet Inn F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Calstock F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 04/10/08  14:00 Gunnislake F.C. (First) 6 - 0 Polperro F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
9. 04/10/08  14:00 Grampound F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Week St Mary F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 2 after 90 mins)
8. 04/10/08  14:00 Gorran F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Wadebridge Town F.C. (3rd Team)
[+]
7. 04/10/08  14:00 Fowey United F.C. (First) 8 - 3 Tintagel F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 04/10/08  14:00 Camelford F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 3 Launceston F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
5. 04/10/08  14:00 Callington Town F.C. (Reserves) 5 - 4 Holywell And Cubert F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 04/10/08  14:00 Bude Town F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 2 Mevagissey F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 2 after 90 mins)
3. 04/10/08  14:00 Boscastle F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Godolphin Atlantic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
2. 04/10/08  15:45 Bodmin Saints F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Kilkhampton F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
1. 04/10/08  14:00 Biscovey F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Tywardreath R B L F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
130R. 08/11/08  14:00 St Dominick F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 2 Godolphin Atlantic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
94. 01/11/08  14:00 Trispen F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Truro City FC (3rd Team)
[+]
93. 01/11/08  14:00 Threemilestone F.C. (First Team) 5 - 1 Trevenson United F.C. (First)
[+]
92. 01/11/08  14:00 Storm F.C. (First) 1 - 2 St Buryan F.C. (First)
[+]
91. 01/11/08  14:00 Porthleven Rangers F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Hayle F.C. (First)
[+]
90. 01/11/08  14:00 Mount Ambrose F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Penryn Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
89. 08/11/08  14:00 Mawgan United F.C. (First) 0 - 7 Newlyn Non-Athletico F.C. (First)
[+]
88. 01/11/08  14:00 Marazion Blues F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Falmouth Town AFC (A Team)
[+]
87. 01/11/08  14:00 Madron F.C. (First) 4 - 2 St Ives Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
86. 01/11/08  14:00 Illogan Rbl F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 3 Chacewater F.C. (First)
[+]
85. 01/11/08  14:00 Helston Athletic F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 3 Constantine F.C. (First)
[+]
84. 01/11/08  14:00 Gulval F.C. (First) 2 - 3 RNAS Culdrose F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 3 after 90 mins)
83. 01/11/08  14:00 Goonhavern Athletic F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Robartes Arms F.C. (First)
[+]
82. 01/11/08  14:00 Falmouth Athletic F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Sennen F.C. (First)
[+]
81. 08/11/08  14:00 Falmouth Albion F.C. (First) 3 - 5 Redruth United F.C. (First)
[+]
80. 01/11/08  14:00 Carharrack F.C. (First) 0 - 8 Troon AFC (Reserves)
[+]
79. 01/11/08  14:00 Camborne School Of Mines F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Perranporth F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
78. 01/11/08  14:00 Stratton United F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Wadebridge Town F.C. (3rd Team)
[+]
77. 01/11/08  14:00 Sticker F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 0 Stoke Climsland F.C. (First)
[+]
76. 01/11/08  14:00 Saltash United F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 1 St Cleer F.C. (First)
[+]
75. 01/11/08  14:00 Probus F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 1 Gunnislake F.C. (First)
[+]
74. 01/11/08  14:00 Nanpean Rovers F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 0 Pelynt F.C. (First)
[+]
73. 01/11/08  14:00 Maker With Rame F.C. (First) 0 - 5 North Petherwin F.C. (First)
[+]
72. 01/11/08  14:00 Lostwithiel FC (First) 1 - 2 Fowey United F.C. (First)
[+]
71. 01/11/08  14:00 Looe Town FC (First) 3 - 1 St Newlyn East AFC (Reserves)
[+]
70. 01/11/08  14:00 Launceston F.C. (Reserves) 7 - 2 Bude Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
69. 01/11/08  14:00 Lanreath F.C. (Reserves) CCD-AW Callington Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Away Win
68. 01/11/08  14:00 Grampound F.C. (First) 1 - 4 St Dennis F.C. (First)
[+]
67. 01/11/08  14:00 Godolphin Atlantic F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 1 St Dominick F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
66. 08/11/08  14:00 Edgcumbe F.C. (First) 4 - 0 St Teath F.C. (First)
[+]
65. 01/11/08  14:00 Calstock F.C. (First) 4 - 0 St Anns Chapel F.C. (First)
[+]
64. 01/11/08  14:00 Bodmin Saints F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Torpoint Athletic F.C. (A Team)
[+]
63. 01/11/08  14:00 Biscovey F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Pensilva F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
110. 29/11/08  14:00 Trispen F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Troon AFC (Reserves)
[+]
109. 29/11/08  14:00 Threemilestone F.C. (First Team) 1 - 2 Chacewater F.C. (First)
[+]
108. 29/11/08  14:00 RNAS Culdrose F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 0 Penryn Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
107. 29/11/08  14:00 Madron F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Perranporth F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
106. 29/11/08  14:00 Hayle F.C. (First) 2 - 4 St Buryan F.C. (First)
[+]
105. 29/11/08  14:00 Falmouth Athletic F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Falmouth Town AFC (A Team)
[+]
104. 29/11/08  14:00 Redruth United F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Robartes Arms F.C. (First)
[+]
103. 29/11/08  14:00 Constantine F.C. (First) 9 - 1 Newlyn Non-Athletico F.C. (First)
[+]
102. 29/11/08  14:00 Stratton United F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Torpoint Athletic F.C. (A Team)
[+]
101. 29/11/08  14:00 Sticker F.C. (Reserves) 5 - 1 Calstock F.C. (First)
[+]
100. 29/11/08  14:00 Probus F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 3 North Petherwin F.C. (First)
[+]
99. 29/11/08  14:00 Looe Town FC (First) 6 - 3 Pensilva F.C. (First)
[+]
98. 26/11/08  19:30 Launceston F.C. (Reserves) CCD-HW Saltash United F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
97. 29/11/08  14:00 St Dominick F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 2 Callington Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 2 after 90 mins)
96. 29/11/08  14:00 Fowey United F.C. (First) 1 - 3 St Dennis F.C. (First)
[+]
95. 29/11/08  14:00 Edgcumbe F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Nanpean Rovers F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Round 4
131R. 10/01/09  14:30 Probus F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 2 St Dominick F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
118. 03/01/09  14:00 Troon AFC (Reserves) 7 - 0 St Buryan F.C. (First)
[+]
117. 03/01/09  14:00 Redruth United F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Falmouth Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
116. 03/01/09  14:00 Constantine F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Perranporth F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
115. 24/01/09  14:00 Chacewater F.C. (First) 4 - 2 RNAS Culdrose F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
114. 03/01/09  14:00 Torpoint Athletic F.C. (A Team) 5 - 1 Sticker F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
113. 03/01/09  14:00 St Dominick F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 2 Probus F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
112. 03/01/09  14:00 Looe Town FC (First) 0 - 2 St Dennis F.C. (First)
[+]
111. 03/01/09  14:00 Edgcumbe F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Launceston F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Quarter Final
132R. 14/02/09   Torpoint Athletic F.C. (A Team) 6 - 0 Probus F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
122. 07/02/09  14:00 Chacewater F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Constantine F.C. (First)
[+]
121. 07/02/09  14:00 Falmouth Athletic F.C. (First) 6 - 4 Troon AFC (Reserves)
[+]
120. 21/02/09  14:30 Edgcumbe F.C. (First) 1 - 2 St Dennis F.C. (First)
[+]
119. 07/02/09  14:00 Probus F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 0 Torpoint Athletic F.C. (A Team)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
Semi Final
133R. 11/03/09  19:30 Constantine F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Falmouth Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
124. 11/03/09  19:30 St Dennis F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Torpoint Athletic F.C. (A Team)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (5 - 2 after 90 mins)
123. 25/02/09  19:30 Falmouth Athletic F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Constantine F.C. (First)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
Final
134R. 22/04/09  19:30 St Dennis F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Falmouth Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
125. 13/04/09  14:00 Falmouth Athletic F.C. (First) 1 - 1 St Dennis F.C. (First)
[+]
Match Drawn - Replay (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
Fing us on Facebook image
Follow us on Twitter Image